7Sports app

NRL teams for round 26

Yahoo!7 August 28, 2012, 8:46 pm

Knights v Rabbitohs, Hunter Stadium, Friday @1945
Knights:
1.Darius Boyd, 2. James McManus, 3. Dane Gagai, 4. Timana Tahu, 5. Akuila Uate, 6. Jarrod Mullen, 7. Tyrone Roberts, 8. Kade Snowden, 9. Danny Buderus, 10. Willie Mason, 11. Chris Houston, 12. Alex McKinnon, 13. Neville Costigan.

Interchange: 14. Robbie Rochow, 15. Zeb Taia, 16. Adam Cuthbertson, 17. Zane Tetevano, 18. Kevin Naiqama

Rabbitohs:
1.Greg Inglis, 2. Nathan Merritt, 3. Matt King, 4. Dylan Farrell, 5. Andrew Everingham, 6. John Sutton, 7. Adam Reynolds, 8. Sam Burgess, 9. Nathan Peats, 10. Roy Asotasi, 11. Eddy Pettybourne, 12. Dave Taylor, 13. Michael Crocker.

Interchange: 14. Jason Clark, 15. Luke Burgess, 16. Chris McQueen, 17. Dave Tyrell, 18. Ben Lowe, 19. Issac Luke, 20. Justin Hunt

Referees: Matt Cecchin, Chris James

Video Referee: Steve Clark

Broncos v Panthers, Suncorp Stadium, Friday @1945
Broncos:
1. Josh Hoffman, 2. Gerard Beale, 3. Jack Reed, 4. Justin Hodges, 5. Dale Copley, 6. Corey Norman, 7. Peter Wallace, 8. Ben Hannant, 9. Andrew McCullough, 10. Petero Civoniceva, 11. Alex Glenn, 12. Sam Thaiday, 13. Corey Parker.

Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt, 15. Josh McGuire, 16. Ben Te'o, 17. Matt Gillett,

Panthers:
1.Michael Gordon, 2. Josh Mansour, 3. Michael Jennings, 4. Brad Tighe, 5. David Simmons, 6. Lachlan Coote, 7. Luke Walsh, 8. Sam McKendry, 9. Kevin Kingston, 10. Tim Grant, 11. Clint Newton, 12. Cameron Ciraldo, 13. Nigel Plum

Interchange: 14. Dayne Weston, 15. Mitch Achurch, 16. Matt Robinson, 17. Adam Docker, Ryan Simpkins

Referees: Shayne Hayne, Alan Shortall

Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Titans v Sea Eagles, Skilled Park, Saturday @1730
Titans:
1.William Zillman, 2. Kevin Gordon, 3. Jamal Idris, 4. Steve Michaels, 5. David Mead, 6. Aidan Sezer, 7. Scott Prince, 8. Nate Myles, 9. Beau Falloon, 10. Luke Douglas, 11. Greg Bird, 12. Mark Minichiello, 13. Ben Ridge

Interchange: 14. Matt White, 15. Ryan James, 16. Brenton Lawrence, 17. Luke O'Dwyer, 18. Dominique Peyroux

Sea Eagles:
1.Brett Stewart, 2. Jorge Taufua, 3. Jamie Lyon, 4. Steve Matai, 5. Dean Whare, 6. Kieran Foran, 7. Daly Cherry-Evans, 8. Jason King, 9. Matt Ballin, 10. Brent Kite, 11. Anthony Watmough, 12. Tony Williams, 13. Glenn Stewart.

Interchange: 14. Jamie Buhrer, 15. Joe Galuvao, 16. Darcy Lussick,17. George Rose, 18. Vic Mauro

Referees: Gerard Sutton, Phil Haines

Video Referee: Russell Smith

Tigers v Storm, Leichhardt Oval, Saturday @ 1930
Tigers:
1.Tim Moltzen, 2. Matt Utai, 3. Blake Ayshford, 4. Beau Ryan, 5. Marika Koroibete, 6. Chris Lawrence, 7. Benji Marshall, 8. Aaron Woods, 9. Masada Iosefa, 10. Keith Galloway, 11. Adam Blair, 12. Gareth Ellis, 13. Chris Heighington.

Interchange: 14. Junior Moors, 15. Ben Murdoch-Masila, 16. Matt Bell, 17. Tom Humble

Storm:
1.Billy Slater, 2. Sisa Waqa, 3. Justin O'Neill, 4. Will Chambers, 5. Anthony Quinn, 6. Gareth Widdop, 7. Cooper Cronk, 8. Jesse Bromwich, 9. Cameron Smith, 10. Jason Ryles, 11. Sika Manu, 12. Ryan Hoffman, 13. Todd Lowrie.

Interchange:14. Ryan Hinchcliffe, 15. Bryan Norrie, 16. Jaiman Lowe, 17. Kevin Proctor

Referees: Tony Archer, Brett Suttor

Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Bulldogs v Roosters, ANZ Stadium, Saturday @1930
Bulldogs:
1.Ben Barba, 2. Sam Perrett, 3. Josh Morris, 4. Krisnan Inu, 5. Jonathan Wright, 6. Josh Reynolds, 7. Kris Keating, 8. Aiden Tolman, 9. Michael Ennis, 10. Sam Kasiano, 11. Frank Pritchard, 12. Josh Jackson, 13. Greg Eastwood.

Interchange: 14. James Graham, 15. Dale Finucane, 16. Corey Payne, 17. David Stagg, 18. Martin Taupau

Roosters:
1.Anthony Minichiello, 2. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, 3. Tautau Moga, 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall, 5. Daniel Tupou, 6. Braith Anasta, 7. Mitchell Pearce, 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, 9. Jake Friend, 10. Martin Kennedy, 11. Aiden Guerra, 12. Mitchell Aubusson, 13. Frank Paul Nuuausala,

Interchange: 14. Nafe Seluini, 15. Tinirau Arona, 16. Brad Takairangi, 17. Boyd Cordner

Referees: Jared Maxwell, Gavin Badger

Video Referee: Sean Hampstead, Chris James

Sharks v Cowboys, Toyota Stadium, Sunday @1500
Sharks:
1.Matthew Wright, 2. John Williams, 3. Ricky Leutele, 4. Colin Best, 5. Nathan Stapleton, 6. Todd Carney, 7. Jeff Robson, 8. Bryce Gibbs, 9. Isaac De Gois, 10. Ben Ross, 11. Jeremy Smith, 12. Anthony Tupou, 13. Paul Gallen.

Interchange: 14. Andrew Fifita, 15. Mark Taufua, 16. John Morris, 17. Jayson Bukuya, Tyson Frizell

Cowboys:
1.Matthew Bowen, 2. Ashley Graham, 3. Brent Tate, 4. Kane Linnett, 5. Antonio Winterstein, 6. Johnathan Thurston, 7. Michael Morgan, 8. Matthew Scott, 9. Aaron Payne, 10. James Tamou, 11. Gavin Cooper, 12. Glenn Hall, 13. Dallas Johnson.

Interchange: 14. Anthony Mitchell, 15. James Taumalolo, 16. Ashton Sims, 17. Scott Bolton, 18. Joel Riethmuller, 19. Blake Leary, 20. James Segeyaro

Referees: Jason Robinson, Adam Devcich,

Video Referee: Chris Ward

Warriors v Raiders, Mt Smart Stadium, Sunday @1600
Warriors:
1. Carlos Tuimavave, 2. Bill Tupou, 3. Ben Henry, 4. Konrad Hurrell, 5. Manu Vatuvei, 6. Feleti Mateo, 7. Pita Godinet, 8. Jacob Lillyman, 9. Alehana Mara, 10. Ben Matulino, 11. Elijah Taylor, 12. Simon Mannering, 13. Michael Luck.

Interchange: 14. Russell Packer, 15. Sione Lousi, 16. Ukuma Ta'ai, 17. Lewis Brown, 18. James Maloney, 19. Sam Lousi, 20. Sebastine Ikahihifo

Raiders:
1.Josh Dugan, 2. Sandor Earl, 3. Jarrod Croker, 4. Blake Ferguson, 5. Reece Robinson, 6. Josh McCrone, 7. Sam Williams, 8. David Shillington, 9. Glen Buttriss, 10. Dane Tilse, 11. Josh Papalii, 12. Joel Thompson, 13. Shaun Fensom.

Interchange: 14. Shaun Berrigan, 15. Joe Picker, 16. Mark Nicholls, 17. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs

Referees: Ben Cummins, Ashley Klein

Video Referee: Bernard Sutton, Alan Shortall

Eels v Dragons, ANZ Stadium, Sunday @1830
Eels:
1.Jake Mullaney, 2. Luke Burt, 3. Ryan Morgan, 4. Cheyse Blair, 5. Ken Sio, 6. Ben Roberts, 7. Chris Sandow, 8. Tim Mannah, 9. Nathan Smith, 10. Fuifui Moimoi, 11. Nathan Hindmarsh, 12. Justin Horo, 13. Reni Maitua.

Interchange: 14. Joseph Paulo, 15. Casey McGuire, 16. Matthew Ryan, 17. Taniela Lasalo

Dragons:
1. Jason Nightingale, 2. Brett Morris, 3. Chase Stanley, 4. Matt Cooper, 5. Bronx Goodwin, 6. Jamie Soward, 7. Ben Hornby, 8. Dan Hunt, 9. Mitch Rein, 10. Trent Merrin, 11. Will Matthews, 12. Ben Creagh, 13. Dean Young

Interchange: 14. Josh Miller, 15. Leeson Ah Meu, 16. Josh Miller, 17. Jack de Belin, 19. Cameron King, 21. Jack Stockwell

Referees: Steve Lyons, Grant Atkins
Video Referee: Rod Lawrence, Shayne Hayne

Show:
Newest First
Oldest First
Top Rated
Most Replies
COMPARE & SAVE