AFL Teams - Round 11


St Kilda v Richmond

Etihad Stadium - Fri Jun 01, 7:50pm

St Kilda
B:Jason Gram, Sam Gilbert, Tom Simpkin
HB: Sean Dempster, James Gwilt, Brendon Goddard
C:Nick Dal Santo, Lenny Hayes, Farren Ray
HF: Jack Steven, Nick Riewoldt, Terry Milera
F:Stephen Milne, Justin Koschitzke, Leigh Montagna
Foll: Jason Blake, David Armitage, Clinton Jones
I/C: Jamie Cripps, Arryn Siposs, Ahmed Saad, Jack Newnes
Emg: Raphael Clarke, Adam Schneider, Beau Wilkes

In: Jack Newnes
Out: Jarryn Geary (Injured)

Richmond
B:Steven Morris, Alex Rance, Chris Newman
HB: Bachar Houli, Ben Griffiths, Brandon Ellis
C:Shaun Grigg, Dustin Martin, Shane Edwards
HF: Brett Deledio, Tyrone Vickery, Nathan Foley
F:Reece Conca, Jack Riewoldt, Jake King
Foll: Ivan Maric, Trent Cotchin, Shane Tuck
I/C: Daniel Jackson, Robin Nahas, Jake Batchelor, Addam Maric
Emg: Matthew White, Daniel Connors, Brad Miller

In: Jake Batchelor
Out: Matt Dea (Leg)

Geelong v GWS

Simonds Stadium - Sat Jun 02, 1:45pm

Geelong Cats
B:Matthew Scarlett, Tom Lonergan, Josh Hunt
HB: Corey Enright, Harry Taylor, Andrew Mackie
C:Cameron Guthrie, Joel Selwood, Paul Chapman
HF: Mathew Stokes, Trent West, James Kelly
F:Mitch Duncan, James Podsiadly, Steve Johnson
Foll: Orren Stephenson, Joel Corey, Jimmy Bartel
I/C: Steven Motlop, Taylor Hunt, Jordan Schroder, Lincoln McCarthy
Emg: Tom Gillies, Jesse Stringer, Billie Smedts

In: James Kelly, Jordan Schroder, Lincoln McCarthy
Out: Tom Hawkins (Knee), Jonathan Simpkin, Jesse Stringer

New: Jordan Schroder (Calder U18), Lincoln McCarthy (Glenelg)

GWS Giants
B:Luke Power, Phil Davis, Sam Darley
HB: Sam Reid, Tim Mohr, Tomas Bugg
C:Tom Scully, Adam Treloar, Toby Greene
HF: Chad Cornes, Jeremy Cameron, Jacob Townsend
F:Devon Smith, Andrew Phillips, Nick Haynes
Foll: Jonathan Giles, Callan Ward, Dylan Shiel
I/C: Stephen Coniglio, Taylor Adams, James McDonald, Dom Tyson
Emg: Jack Hombsch, Gerald Ugle, Nathan Wilson

In: Nick Haynes, Toby Greene
Out: Curtly Hampton, Adam Kennedy (Shoulder)

New: Nick Haynes (Dandenong U18)

Hawthorn v North Melbourne

Aurora Stadium - Sat Jun 02, 2:10pm

Hawthorn
B:Brent Guerra, Josh Gibson, Shaun Burgoyne
HB: Grant Birchall, Ryan Schoenmakers, Benjamin Stratton
C:Jordan Lewis, Sam Mitchell, Clinton Young
HF: Isaac Smith, Lance Franklin, Shane Savage
F:Cyril Rioli, Jarryd Roughead, Brendan Whitecross
Foll: David Hale, Brad Sewell, Liam Shiels
I/C: Luke Breust, Matt Suckling, Paul Puopolo, Bradley Hill
Emg: Stephen Gilham, Jack Gunston, Broc McCauley

In: Bradley Hill
Out: Stephen Gilham

North Melbourne
B:Cameron Delaney, Scott Thompson, Luke Delaney
HB: Shaun Atley, Michael Firrito, Nathan Grima
C:Daniel Wells, Andrew Swallow, Samuel Wright
HF: Ryan Bastinac, Aaron Edwards, Leigh Adams
F:Aaron Black, Drew Petrie, Kieran Harper
Foll: Todd Goldstein, Jack Ziebell, Brent Harvey
I/C: Levi Greenwood, Cruize Garlett, Ben Cunnington, Jamie Macmillan
Emg: Lindsay Thomas, Matt Campbell, Aaron Mullett

Fremantle v Adelaide

Patersons Stadium - Sat Jun 02, 2:40pm

Fremantle
B:Paul Duffield, Zac Dawson, Greg Broughton
HB: Michael Johnson, Luke McPharlin, Stephen Hill
C:Michael Barlow, Ryan Crowley, Tendai Mzungu
HF: Matthew de Boer, Christopher Mayne, Clancee Pearce
F:Lachie Neale, Matthew Pavlich, Zachary Clarke
Foll: Aaron Sandilands, David Mundy, Hayden Ballantyne
I/C: Garrick Ibbotson, Jesse Crichton, Jack Anthony, Hayden Crozier
Emg: Nick Suban, Jonathon Griffin, Jayden Pitt

In: Garrick Ibbotson, Jack Anthony, Hayden Crozier
Out: Jay van Berlo, Alex Silvagni, Jonathon Griffin

New: Hayden Crozier (Eastern Ranges)

Adelaide
B:Michael Doughty, Ben Rutten, Brodie Smith
HB: Matthew Jaensch, Daniel Talia, Brent Reilly
C:Nathan van Berlo, Patrick Dangerfield, Bernie Vince
HF: Jared Petrenko, Taylor Walker, Richard Douglas
F:Ian Callinan, Kurt Tippett, Jason Porplyzia
Foll: Sam Jacobs, Scott Thompson, Rory Sloane
I/C: Graham Johncock, Sam Shaw, Matthew Wright, Josh Jenkins
Emg: Chris Knights, Ricky Henderson, Tom Lynch

In: Taylor Walker, Sam Shaw
Out: David Mackay (Hamstring), Ricky Henderson

Essendon v Melbourne

MCG - Sat Jun 02, 7:40pm

Essendon
B:Cale Hooker, Dustin Fletcher, Courtenay Dempsey
HB: Ricky Dyson, Kyle Hardingham, Jake Carlisle
C:David Zaharakis, Jobe Watson, Brent Stanton
HF: Angus Monfries, Stewart Crameri, Patrick Ryder
F:Leroy Jetta, Michael Hurley, Alwyn Davey
Foll: Tom Bellchambers, Ben Howlett, Heath Hocking
I/C: Sam Lonergan, Nathan Lovett-Murray, Jake Melksham, Travis Colyer
Emg: David Hille, Henry Slattery, Tayte Pears

In: Dustin Fletcher, Leroy Jetta, Kyle Hardingham
Out: Mark McVeigh (Hip), Henry Slattery, Tayte Pears

Melbourne
B:James Frawley, Jared Rivers, Tom McDonald
HB: Jack Trengove, Jack Watts, Colin Garland
C:Jack Grimes, James Magner, Nathan Jones
HF: Rohan Bail, Mitchell Clark, Joel Macdonald
F:Jeremy Howe, Brad Green, Luke Tapscott
Foll: Mark Jamar, Brent Moloney, Jordie McKenzie
I/C: Lynden Dunn, Colin Sylvia, Sam Blease, Daniel Nicholson
Emg: Matthew Bate, Jamie Bennell, James Sellar

In: Colin Sylvia, Joel Macdonald
Out: Jamie Bennell, James Sellar

Port Adelaide v Carlton

AAMI Stadium - Sat Jun 02, 7:10pm

Port Adelaide
B:Jacob Surjan, Alipate Carlile, Jackson Trengove
HB: Danyle Pearce, Troy Chaplin, Hamish Hartlett
C:Matthew Broadbent, Bradley Ebert, Kane Cornes
HF: Matt Thomas, Justin Westhoff, John McCarthy
F:Chad Wingard, Jay Schulz, Brett Ebert
Foll: Brent Renouf, Domenic Cassisi, Travis Boak
I/C: Paul Stewart, Jarrad Redden, Ben Jacobs, Darren Pfeiffer
Emg: Daniel Stewart, Tom Logan, Andrew Moore

In: Jarrad Redden
Out: Daniel Stewart

Carlton
B:Aaron Joseph, Michael Jamison, Matthew Watson
HB: Zach Tuohy, Paul Bower, Joshua Bootsma
C:Kade Simpson, Bryce Gibbs, Heath Scotland
HF: Christopher Yarran, Matthew Kreuzer, Andrew Walker
F:Eddie Betts, Shaun Hampson, Jeffrey Garlett
Foll: Robert Warnock, Mitch Robinson, Chris Judd
I/C: Dennis Armfield, David Ellard, Brock McLean, Edward Curnow
Emg: Kane Lucas, Andrew Collins, Frazer Dale

In: Christopher Yarran, Matthew Watson
Out: Kane Lucas, Andrew Collins

Brisbane v West Coast

Gabba - Sun Jun 03, 1:10pm

Brisbane Lions
B:Ashley McGrath, Matt Maguire, Ryan Lester
HB: Mitchell Golby, Joel Patfull, Josh Drummond
C:Pearce Hanley, Daniel Rich, Jed Adcock
HF: Jack Redden, Jonathan Brown, Dayne Zorko
F:Rohan Bewick, Daniel Merrett, Aaron Cornelius
Foll: Ben Hudson, Tom Rockliff, Andrew Raines
I/C: James Polkinghorne, Niall McKeever, Claye Beams, Jared Polec, Patrick Karnezis, Joshua Green, Elliot Yeo

In: Niall McKeever, Claye Beams, Jared Polec, Patrick Karnezis, Ben Hudson
Out: Simon Black (Knee), Billy Longer (Back)

West Coast Eagles
B:Patrick McGinnity, Darren Glass, Will Schofield
HB: Beau Waters, Eric Mackenzie, Shannon Hurn
C:Matthew Rosa, Matthew Priddis, Andrew Gaff
HF: Chris Masten, Jack Darling, Brad Sheppard
F:Dean Cox, Quinten Lynch, Josh Hill
Foll: Nic Naitanui, Scott Selwood, Daniel Kerr
I/C: Adam Selwood, Mitch Brown, Thomas Swift, Koby Stevens, Ashton Hams, Scott Lycett, Jacob Brennan

In: Mitch Brown, Thomas Swift, Koby Stevens, Ashton Hams, Scott Lycett
Out: Sam Butler (Hamstring), Luke Shuey (Suspension)

Sydney v Western Bulldogs

SCG - Sun Jun 03, 3:15pm

Sydney Swans
B:Alex Johnson, Ted Richards, Rhyce Shaw
HB: Jarrad McVeigh, Heath Grundy, Martin Mattner
C:Lewis Jetta, Josh P. Kennedy, Nicholas Smith
HF: Kieren Jack, Ryan O'Keefe, Daniel Hannebery
F:Sam Reid, Lewis Roberts-Thomson, Craig Bird
Foll: Mike Pyke, Jude Bolton, Ben McGlynn
I/C: Nick Malceski, Jesse White, Shane Mumford, Trent Dennis-Lane, Luke Parker, Tony Armstrong, Tommy Walsh

In: Jesse White, Shane Mumford, Tony Armstrong

Western Bulldogs
B:Dylan Addison, Brian Lake, Ryan Hargrave
HB: Robert Murphy, Mark Austin, Patrick Veszpremi
C:Daniel Cross, Matthew Boyd, Easton Wood
HF: Mitchell Wallis, Jordan Roughead, Adam Cooney
F:Daniel Giansiracusa, Ayce Cordy, Luke Dahlhaus
Foll: William Minson, Ryan Griffen, Thomas Liberatore
I/C: Shaun Higgins, Liam Jones, Liam Picken, Zephaniah Skinner, Clay Smith, Daniel Pearce, Tory Dickson

In: Dylan Addison, Easton Wood, Ayce Cordy, Clay Smith
Out: Justin Sherman

More from 7Sport

Jake Stringer and Ryan Griffen both return this week. Find out how your team will line up for Round 19.

Gary Ablett will return stronger in the 2017 AFL pre-season but Gold Coast coach Rodney Eade admits time is running out for Jaegar O'Meara's return this year.