AFL Teams: Round 2

St Kilda v Richmond
MCG, Friday 7:50pm AEDT

ST KILDA
B: Jason Blake, Sam Fisher, Dylan Roberton
HB: Jarryn Geary, Rhys Stanley, Sam Gilbert
C: Adam Schneider, Lenny Hayes, Nick Dal Santo
HF: Arryn Siposs, Nick Riewoldt, Ahmed Saad
F: Stephen Milne, Beau Maister, Leigh Montagna
Foll: Ben McEvoy, David Armitage, Jack Steven
I/C: Terry Milera, Jack Newnes, Clint Jones, Sean Dempster
Emg: Nathan Wright, Tom Lee, Tom Simpkin

In: Leigh Montagna, Adam Schneider, Sean Dempster, Sam Fisher
Out: Farren Ray (hip), James Gwilt (knee), Tom Hickey (foot), Trent Dennis-Lane

RICHMOND
B: Steven Morris, Alex Rance, Troy Chaplin
HB: Jake Batchelor, Chris Newman, Bachar Houli
C: Shaun Grigg, Trent Cotchin, Reece Conca
HF: Brett Deledio, Shane Edwards, Daniel Jackson
F: Luke McGuane, Jack Riewoldt, Tyrone Vickery
Foll: Ivan Maric, Dustin Martin, Shane Tuck
I/C: Brandon Ellis, Jake King, Ricky Petterd, Dylan Grimes
Emg: Ben Griffiths, Nick Vlastuin, Chris Knights

In: Ricky Petterd, Dylan Grimes
Out: Robin Nahas, Ben Griffiths

Sydney Swans v Gold Coast Suns
SCG, Saturday 1:45pm AEDT

SYDNEY SWANS
B: Rhys Shaw, Heath Grundy, Nick Smith
HB: Lewis Roberts-Thomson, Ted Richards, Marty Mattner
C: Jarrad McVeigh, Kieran Jack, Lewis Jetta
HF: Jude Bolton, Sam Reid, Ryan O'Keefe
F: Mike Pyke, Adam Goodes, Dan Hannebery
Foll: Shane Mumford, Josh Kennedy, Luke Parker
I/C: Craig Bird, Andrejs Everitt, Nick Malceski, Ben McGlynn
Emg: Mitch Morton, Dane Rampe, Jesse White

In: Craig Bird, Andrejs Everitt
Out: Tony Armstrong, Dane Rampe

GOLD COAST SUNS
B: Joel Wilkinson, Matthew Warnock, Tom Murphy
HB: Dion Prestia, Rory Thompson, Jack Hutchins
C: Michael Rischitelli, Gary Ablett, Jarrod Harbrow
HF: Harley Bennell, Charlie Dixon, Aaron Hall
F: Luke Russell, Sam Day, Steven May
Foll: Zac Smith, Karmichael Hunt, David Swallow
I/C: Matt Shaw, Jaeger O'Meara, Jared Brennan, Brandon Matera
Emg: Kyal Horsley, Jackson Allen, Daniel Gorringe

Western Bulldogs v Fremantle
Etihad Stadium, Saturday 2:10pm

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B: Dale Morris, Jordan Roughead, Liam Picken
HB: Jason Johannisen, Tom Young, Brett Goodes
C: Adam Cooney, Nick Lower, Koby Steven
HF: Tory Dickson, Liam Jones, Daniel Giansiracusa
F: Rob Murphy, Ayce Cordy, Luke Dahlhaus
Foll: Will Minson, Ryan Griffen, Tom Liberatore
I/C: Mitch Wallis, Daniel Cross, Shaun Higgins, Clay Smith
Emg: Jason Tutt, Lukas Markovic, Tom Campbell

FREMANTLE
B: Kepler Bradley, Zac Dawson, Michael Johnson
HB: Paul Duffield, Luke McPharlin, Lee Spurr
C: Tendai Mzungu, Michael Barlow, Clancee Pearce
HF: Ryan Crowley, Matthew Pavlich, Nathan Fyfe
F: Hayden Crozier, Chris Mayne, Michael Walters
Foll: Jonathon Griffin, Stephen Hill, David Mundy
I/C: Danyle Pearce, Nick Suban, Matt De Boer, Cameron Sutcliffe
Emg: Tom Sheridan, Jack Hannath, Lachie Neale

In: Hayden Crozier
Out: Hayden Ballantyne (suspension)

Brisbane Lions v Adelaide Crows
Gabba, Saturday 4:40pm AEDT

BRISBANE LIONS
B: Mitch Golby, Daniel Merrett, Ryan Lester
HB: Jed Adcock, Joel Patfull, Elliot Yeo
C: Dayne Zorko, Tom Rockliff, Pearce Hanley
HF: James Polkinghorne, Jonathan Brown, Josh Green
F: Ash McGrath, Stefan Martin, Rohan Bewick
Foll: Matthew Leuenberger, Daniel Rich, Brent Moloney
I/C: Claye Beams, Patrick Karnezis, Andrew Raines, Jack Redden
Emg: Sam Mayes, Niall McKeever, Jack Crisp

In: Matthew Leuenberger, Ryan Lester, Andrew Raines
Out: Matt Maguire (calf), Aaron Cornelius, Billy Longer

ADELAIDE CROWS
B: Luke Brown, Ben Rutten, Andrew Otten
HB: Matthew Jaensch, Daniel Talia, Brent Reilly
C: Nathan van Berlo, Scott Thompson, David Mackay
HF: Brad Crouch, Taylor Walker, Bernie Vince
F: Richard Douglas, Josh Jenkins, Jason Porplyzia
Foll: Sam Jacobs, Rory Sloane, Patrick Dangerfield
I/C: Matthew Wright, Jared Petrenko, Ian Callinan, Ricky Henderson
Emg: Graham Johncock, Thomas Lynch, Shaun McKernan

In: Ian Callinan, Brad Crouch
Out: Graham Johncock, Brodie Martin

Port Adelaide v Greater Western Sydney
AAMI Stadium, Saturday 7:40pm AEDT

PORT ADELAIDE
B: Thomas Jonas, Alipate Carlile, Cameron O'Shea
HB: Jasper Pittard, Jackson Trengove, Lewis Stevenson
C: Kane Cornes, Travis Boak, Brad Ebert
HF: Paul Stewart, Justin Westhoff, Angus Monfries
F: Chad Wingard, Jay Schulz, Jake Neade
Foll: Jarrad Redden, Hamish Hartlett, Oliver Wines
I/C: Campbell Heath, Matthew Lobbe, Kane Mitchell, Matthew Broadbent
Emg: Andrew Moore, Sam Colquhoun, Aaron Young

In: Alipate Carlile
Out: Andrew Moore

Greater Western Sydney
B: Adam Kennedy, Tim Mohr, Phil Davis
HB: Tomas Bugg, Stephen Gilham, Curtly Hampton
C: Thomas Scully, Callan Ward, William Hoskin-Elliott
HF: Stephen Coniglio, Jeremy Cameron, Dylan Shiel
F: Liam Sumner, Jonathon Patton, Devon Smith
Foll: Jonathan Giles, Toby Greene, Adam Treloar
I/C: Dean Brogan, Rhys Palmer, Lachie Whitfield, Lachlan Plowman
Emg: Samuel Frost, Sam Darley, Sam Reid

In: Rhys Palmer
Out: Taylor Adams (hip)

Essendon v Melbourne Demons
MCG, Saturday 7:40pm AEDT

ESSENDON
B: Mark Baguley, Jake Carlisle, Dustin Fletcher
HB: Brendon Goddard, Cale Hooker, Brent Stanton
C: Dyson Heppell, Jobe Watson, Alwyn Davey
HF: Stewart Crameri, Michael Hurley, David Zaharakis
F: Nick Kommer, Patrick Ryder, Jake Melksham
Foll: Tom Bellchambers, Courtenay Dempsey, Heath Hocking
I/C: Jackson Merrett, David Myers, Michael Hibberd, Ben Howlett
Emg: Will Hams, David Hille, Elliott Kavanagh

MELBOURNE DEMONS
B: Tom Gillies, James Frawley, Dean Terlich
HB: Jack Watts, Tom McDonald, Colin Garland
C: Jack Grimes, Jack Viney, Matt Jones
HF: Sam Blease, James Sellar, Jeremy Howe
F: Colin Sylvia, Mitch Clark, Shannon Byrnes
Foll: Mark Jamar, Nathan Jones, Jordie McKenzie
I/C: Jimmy Toumpas, Jack Trengove, Daniel Nicholson, Aaron Davey
Emg: David Rodan, Cameron Pederson, Jake Spencer

In: Aaron Davey, Dean Terlich, Jack Trengove, Tom McDonald
Out: Lynden Dunn (hamstring), David Rodan, Luke Tapscott, Cameron Pederson

Geelong v North Melbourne
Etihad Stadium, Sunday 1.10pm AEDT

GEELONG
B: Mitch Brown, Tom Lonergan, Corey Enright
HB: Taylor Hunt, Andrew Mackie, Travis Varcoe
C: Allen Christensen, Jimmy Bartel, James Kelly
HF: Mitch Duncan, Steven Motlop, Billie Smedts
F: James Podsiadly, Tom Hawkins, Harry Taylor
Foll: Trent West, Joel Selwood, Paul Chapman
I/C (from): Joel Corey, Josh Caddy, Mathew Stokes, George Horlin-Smith, Jackson Thurlow, Jesse Stringer, Mark Blicavs

In: Joel Corey, James Kelly, Mitch Brown, Jesse Stringer, Jackson Thurlow
Out: Jared Rivers (knee), Jordan Murdoch (hand)

NORTH MELBOURNE
B: Scott McMahon, Scott D. Thompson, Michael Firrito
HB: Jamie Macmillan, Nathan Grima, Shaun Atley
C: Aaron Mullett, Ryan Bastinac, Sam Gibson
HF: Kieran Harper, Robbie Tarrant, Daniel Wells
F: Lindsay Thomas, Drew Petrie, Lachlan Hansen
Foll: Todd Goldstein, Andrew Swallow, Jack Ziebell
I/C: Levi Greenwood, Ben Cunnington, Liam Anthony, Leigh Adams, Ben Jacobs, Taylor Hine, Majak Daw

In: Scott McMahon, Levi Greenwood, Majak Daw, Taylor Hine
Out: Sam Wright (knee)

Collingwood v Carlton
MCG, Sunday 3.20pm AEDT

COLLINGWOOD
B: Nathan Brown, Nick Maxwell, Ben Reid
HB: Alan Toovey, Heath Shaw, Harry O'Brien
C: Steele Sidebottom, Dane Swan, Paul Seedsman
HF: Jamie Elliott, Travis Cloke, Quinten Lynch
F: Ben Sinclair, Tyson Goldsack, Sam Dwyer
Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Jarryd Blair
I/C (from): Marty Clarke, Jack Frost, Ben Johnson, Ben Kennedy, Brent Macaffer, Jordan Russell, Josh Thomas

In: Heath Shaw, Ben Kennedy, Paul Seedsman
Out: Nil

Carlton
B: Chris Yarran, Michael Jamison, Lachie Henderson
HB: Zach Tuohy, Dennis Armfield, Bryce Gibbs
C: Kade Simpson, Andrew Carrazzo, Mitch Robinson
HF: Chris Judd, Andrew Walker, Jeff Garlett
F: Tom Bell, Levi Casboult, Sam Rowe
Foll: Matthew Kreuzer, Marc Murphy, Brock McLean
I/C (from): Dylan Buckley, Nick Duigan, Jeremy Laidler, Marcus Davies, Kane Lucas, Josh Bootsma, Simon White

In: Sam Rowe, Simon White, Jeremy Laidler, Marcus Davies, Dylan Buckley, Tom Bell
Out: Eddie Betts (jaw), Shuan Hampson (appendix), Aaron Joseph

West Coast v Hawthorn
Paterson Stadium, Sunday 4.40pm AEDT

WEST COAST
B: Adam Selwood, Darren Glass, Mitchell Brown
HB: Shannon Hurn, Will Schofield, Beau Waters
C: Andrew Embley, Matt Priddis, Andrew Gaff
HF: Jamie Cripps, Josh Kennedy, Ashton Hams
F: Chris Masten, Jack Darling, Josh Hill
Foll: Dean Cox, Luke Shuey, Scott Selwood
I/C: Jacob Brennan, Sam Butler, Brad Sheppard, Callum Sinclair, Ashley Smith, Bradd Dalziell, Blayne Wilson

In: Sam Butler, Mitchell Brown, Bradd Dalziell, Jacob Brennan, Blayne Wilson, Callum Sinclair
Out: Mark LeCras (arm), Eric Mackenzie (hamstring), Scott Lycett

HAWTHORN
B: Ryan Schoenmakers, Josh Gibson, Brent Guerra
HB: Grant Birchall, Ben Stratton, Shaun Burgoyne
C: Isaac Smith, Sam Mitchell, Bradley Hill
HF: Cyril Rioli, Lance Franklin, Paul Puopolo
F: Jack Gunston, Jarryd Roughead, Luke Breust
Foll: Max Bailey, Brad Sewell, Jordan Lewis
I/C (from): Luke Hodge, Liam Shiels, David Hale, Jed Anderson, Shane Savage, Matt Spangher, Jonathan Simpkin

In: Luke Hodge, Jonathan Simpkin, Matt Spangher
Out: Nil