NRL teams: Round 5

Bulldogs v Sea Eagles, ANZ Stadium, Friday @ 1935
Bulldogs: Ben Barba, Mitch Brown, Josh Morris, Tim Lafai, Sam Perrett, Josh Reynolds, Kris Keating, Aiden Tolman, Michael Ennis (c), Martin Taupau, Tony Williams, Josh Jackson, Greg Eastwood
Interchange: Dene Halatau, Dale Finucane, Tim Browne, Frank Pritchard, David Klemmer (one to be omitted).

Sea Eagles: Brett Stewart, Jorge Taufua, Jamie Lyon, Steve Matai, David Williams, Kieran Foran, Daly Cherry-Evans, Brenton Lawrence, Matt Ballin, Brent Kite, Anthony Watmough, Justin Horo, Tom Symonds.
Interchange: Richie Fa'aoso, Joe Galuvao, Jamie Buhrer, Jason King

Titans v Broncos, Skilled Park, Friday @1935
Titans: William Zillman, Kevin Gordon, Brad Takairangi, Jamal Idris, David Mead, Aidan Sezer, Albert Kelly, Luke Douglas, Matt Srama, Nate Myles, Greg Bird, Ben Ridge, Ashley Harrison
Interchange: Dave Taylor, Luke Bailey, Ryan James, Beau Falloon, Luke O'Dwyer, Steve Michaels (two to be omitted).

Broncos: Corey Norman, Josh Hoffman, Jack Reed, Justin Hodges, Lachlan Maranta, Scott Prince, Peter Wallace, Ben Hannant, Andrew McCullough, Sam Thaiday (c), Alex Glenn, Matt Gillett, Corey Parker
Interchange: Ben Hunt, Dunamis Lui, David Hala, Scott Anderson, Nick Slyney, Jordan Kahu, Jarrod Wallace (three to be omitted).

Eels v Sharks, Parramatta Stadium, Saturday @1730
Eels: Jarryd Hayne (c), Ken Sio, Ryan Morgan, Jacob Loko, Vai Toutai, Luke Kelly, Chris Sandow, Mitch Allgood, Matt Keating, Tim Mannah, Reni Maitua (c), Ben Smith, Joseph Paulo.
Interchange: Ben Roberts, Darcy Lussick, Fuifui Moimoi, Kelepi Tanginoa

Sharks: Michael Gordon, Nathan Stapleton, Ben Pomeroy, Jonathan Wright, Beau Ryan, Chad Townsend, Jeff Robson, Andrew Fifita, John Morris, Ben Ross, Luke Lewis, Wade Graham, Paul Gallen (capt)
Interchange: Chris Heighington, Jayson Bukuya, Isaac De Gois, Anthony Tupou, Sam Tagataese, Stewart Mills (one to be omitted).

Cowboys v Panthers, Townsville Stadium, Saturday @1930
Cowboys: Matthew Bowen, Kalifa Faifai Loa, Brent Tate, Kane Linnett, Antonio Winterstein, Johnathan Thurston (c), Michael Morgan, Matt Scott (c), Scott Moore, James Tamou, Gavin Cooper, Glenn Hall, Dallas Johnson
Interchange: Rory Kostjasyn, Tariq Sims Scott Bolton, Jason Taumalolo.

Panthers: Dean Whare, Josh Mansour, Wes Naiqama, Brad Tighe, David Simmons, Tom Humble, Blake Austin, Sam McKendry, Kevin Kingston (c), Nigel Plum, Sika Manu, Lewis Brown, Cameron Ciraldo.
Interchange: Adam Docker, Tim Grant, James Segeyaro, Clint Newton.

Dragons v Knights, WIN Jubilee Oval, Sunday @1500
Dragons:Gerard Beale, Brett Morris, Chase Stanley, Matt Cooper, Jason Nightingale, Jamie Soward, Nathan Fien, Dan Hunt, Mitch Rein, Jack Stockwell, Tyson Frizell, Ben Creagh (c), Trent Merrin
Interchange: Bronson Harrison, Matt Prior, Leeson Ah Mau, Daniel Vidot, Jack de Belin, Michael Henderson (two to be omitted).

Knights:Darius Boyd, James McManus, Anthony Quinn, Alex McKinnon, Akuila Uate, Jarrod Mullen, Tyrone Roberts, Kade Snowden, Kurt Gidley (c), Willie Mason, Robbie Rochow, Chris Houston, Jeremy Smith
Interchange: Danny Buderus, Neville Costigan, Adam Cuthbertson, David Fa'alogo, Tahu (one to be omitted).

Warriors v Rabbitohs, Mt Smart Stadium, Sunday @1800
Warriors: Kevin Locke, Bill Tupou, Dane Nielsen, Konrad Hurrell, Ngani Laumape, Thomas Leuluai, Shaun Johnson, Sam Rapira, Nathan Friend, Ben Matulino, Feleti Mateo, Simon Mannering (c), Todd Lowrie
Interchange: Jacob Lillyman, Ben Henry, Eligah Taylor, Pita Godinet, Glen Fisiiahi, Manu Vatuvei, Sebastine Ikahihifo (three to be omitted).

Rabbitohs: Greg Inglis, Nathan Merritt, Dylan Farrell, Bryson Goodwin, Andrew Everingham, John Sutton, Adam Reynolds, Dave Tyrell, Issac Luke, Roy Asotasi, Chris McQueen, Ben Te'o, Sam Burgess
Interchange: Nathan Peats, Jeff Lima, Ben Lowe, George Burgess, Michael Crocker, Justin Hunt, Jason Clark (three to be omitted).

Raiders v Roosters, Canberra Stadium, Sunday @1830
Raiders:Reece Robinson, Sandor Earl, Jarrod Croker, Jack Wighton, Edrick Lee, Josh McCrone (c), Sam Williams, David Shillington (c), Glen Buttriss, Brett White, Josh Papalii, Joel Thompson, Shaun Fensom
Interchange: Matt McIlwrick,, Joel Edwards, Dane Tilse, Tom Learoyd-Lahrs, Anthony Milford (one to be omitted).

Roosters: Anthony Minichiello (c), Daniel Tupou, Michael Jennings, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, James Maloney, Mitchell Pearce, Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, Jake Friend, Sam Moa, Mitchell Aubusson, Sonny Bill Williams, Boyd Cordner
Interchange: Daniel Mortimer, Martin Kennedy, Isaac Liu, Aidan Guerra, Luke O'Donnell (one to be omitted)

Storm v Tigers, AAMI Park, Monday @1900
Storm: Billy Slater, Matt Duffie, Will Chambers, Junior Sa'u, Mahe Fonua, Gareth Widdop, Cooper Cronk, Jesse Bromwich, Cameron Smith, Bryan Norrie, Tohu Harris, Ryan Hoffman, Ryan Hinchcliffe
Interchange: Jason Ryles, Lagi Setu, Siosaia Vave, Kevin Proctor, Slade Griffin, Junior Moors (two to be omitted).

Wests Tigers: Tim Moltzen, Joel Reddy, Blake Ayshford, Chris Lawrence, James Tedesco, Benji Marshall, Braith Anasta, Aaron Woods, Robbie Farah (c), Jack Buchanan, Bodene Thompson, Liam Fulton, Adam Blair
Interchange: Ben Murdoch-Masila, Ava Seumanufagai, Matt Bell, Eddy Pettybourne.