2014 V8 Supercar Championship Series
R14 - Sydney NRMA 500

Race 3

Pos Driver Team Status Time Points
1 Shane van Gisbergen Team TEKNO V.I.P Petfoods Winner 01:14:50.042 150
2 Garth Tander Holden Racing Team Finished +1.816 138
3 James Courtney Team ADVAM/GB Finished +5.289 129
4 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Racing Australia Finished +6.246 120
5 Chaz Mostert Pepsi Max Crew Finished +7.599 111
6 Tim Slade Supercheap Auto Racing Finished +9.274 102
7 Rick Kelly Jack Daniel's Racing Finished +10.614 96
8 Scott McLaughlin Valvoline Racing GRM Finished +12.090 90
9 Jason Bright Team BOC Finished +12.803 84
10 Will Davison Erebus Motorsport Finished +13.700 78
11 Nick Percat Walkinshaw Racing Finished +15.681 72
12 Fabian Coulthard Lockwood Racing Finished +16.469 69
13 David Reynolds The Bottle-O Racing Team Finished +17.125 66
14 Todd Kelly Jack Daniel's Racing Finished +18.906 63
15 James Moffat Norton Hornets Finished +19.798 60
16 Marcos Ambrose XBOX Racing DJR Finished +20.817 57
17 Craig Lowndes Red Bull Racing Australia Finished +23.365 54
18 Lee Holdsworth Erebus Motorsport Finished +24.097 51
19 Mark Winterbottom Pepsi Max Crew Finished +24.656 48
20 Russell Ingall Repair Management Australia Racing Finished +26.664 45
21 Scott Pye Wilson Security Racing Finished +27.712 42
22 David Wall Wilson Security Racing Lapped +1 Lap 39
23 Jack Perkins Team JELD-WEN Lapped +1 Lap 36
24 Dale Wood Team ADVAM/GB Lapped +1 Lap 33
25 Robert Dahlgren Valvoline Racing GRM Retired +16 Laps 0
26 Michael Caruso Norton Hornets Retired +38 Laps 0

Top 10 Shootout

Pos Driver Team Status Time Points
1 Scott McLaughlin Valvoline Racing GRM Winner 00:01:28.314 0
2 Garth Tander Holden Racing Team Finished 00:01:28.346 0
3 Shane van Gisbergen Team TEKNO V.I.P Petfoods Finished 00:01:28.522 0
4 James Courtney Team ADVAM/GB Finished 00:01:28.564 0
5 Mark Winterbottom Pepsi Max Crew Finished 00:01:28.762 0
6 Rick Kelly Jack Daniel's Racing Finished 00:01:28.933 0
7 Scott Pye Wilson Security Racing Finished 00:01:29.097 0
8 Chaz Mostert Pepsi Max Crew Finished 00:01:29.166 0
9 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Racing Australia Not Classified 00:00:00.000 0
10 David Reynolds The Bottle-O Racing Team Not Classified 00:00:00.000 0

Qualifying 3

Pos Driver Team Status Time Points
1 Shane van Gisbergen Team TEKNO V.I.P Petfoods Winner 00:01:27.905 0
2 Garth Tander Holden Racing Team Finished 00:01:28.243 0
3 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Racing Australia Finished 00:01:28.305 0
4 David Reynolds The Bottle-O Racing Team Finished 00:01:28.398 0
5 Mark Winterbottom Pepsi Max Crew Finished 00:01:28.404 0
6 Scott Pye Wilson Security Racing Finished 00:01:28.505 0
7 Scott McLaughlin Valvoline Racing GRM Finished 00:01:28.510 0
8 Chaz Mostert Pepsi Max Crew Finished 00:01:28.548 0
9 Rick Kelly Jack Daniel's Racing Finished 00:01:28.662 0
10 James Courtney Team ADVAM/GB Finished 00:01:28.725 0
11 Fabian Coulthard Lockwood Racing Finished 00:01:28.741 0
12 Jason Bright Team BOC Finished 00:01:28.817 0
13 James Moffat Norton Hornets Finished 00:01:28.842 0
14 Nick Percat Walkinshaw Racing Finished 00:01:28.941 0
15 Robert Dahlgren Valvoline Racing GRM Finished 00:01:28.941 0
16 Will Davison Erebus Motorsport Finished 00:01:28.953 0
17 Tim Slade Supercheap Auto Racing Finished 00:01:28.953 0
18 Craig Lowndes Red Bull Racing Australia Finished 00:01:28.995 0
19 Lee Holdsworth Erebus Motorsport Finished 00:01:29.098 0
20 David Wall Wilson Security Racing Finished 00:01:29.126 0
21 Dale Wood Team ADVAM/GB Finished 00:01:29.365 0
22 Russell Ingall Repair Management Australia Racing Finished 00:01:29.638 0
23 Marcos Ambrose XBOX Racing DJR Finished 00:01:29.782 0
24 Jack Perkins Team JELD-WEN Finished 00:01:29.796 0
25 Michael Caruso Norton Hornets Finished 00:01:30.083 0
26 Todd Kelly Jack Daniel's Racing Finished 00:01:34.420 0

Race 2

Pos Driver Team Status Time Points
1 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Racing Australia Winner 01:05:51.198 75
2 Shane van Gisbergen Team TEKNO V.I.P Petfoods Finished +0.782 69
3 Scott McLaughlin Valvoline Racing GRM Finished +1.325 64
4 Jason Bright Team BOC Finished +2.009 60
5 Mark Winterbottom Pepsi Max Crew Finished +2.828 55
6 James Courtney Team ADVAM/GB Finished +3.699 51
7 Tim Slade Supercheap Auto Racing Finished +4.103 48
8 Michael Caruso Norton Hornets Finished +4.597 45
9 Scott Pye Wilson Security Racing Finished +7.232 42
10 Garth Tander Holden Racing Team Finished +8.429 39
11 Fabian Coulthard Lockwood Racing Finished +9.175 36
12 David Reynolds The Bottle-O Racing Team Finished +10.191 34
13 Will Davison Erebus Motorsport Finished +11.953 33
14 Rick Kelly Jack Daniel's Racing Finished +13.324 31
15 Chaz Mostert Pepsi Max Crew Finished +14.164 30
16 Dale Wood Team ADVAM/GB Finished +15.136 28
17 James Moffat Norton Hornets Finished +15.604 27
18 Robert Dahlgren Valvoline Racing GRM Finished +17.479 25
19 Nick Percat Walkinshaw Racing Finished +17.976 24
20 Craig Lowndes Red Bull Racing Australia Finished +19.183 22
21 Marcos Ambrose XBOX Racing DJR Finished +20.736 21
22 Jack Perkins Team JELD-WEN Finished +26.622 19
23 Todd Kelly Jack Daniel's Racing Finished +27.504 18
24 Lee Holdsworth Erebus Motorsport Finished +30.596 16
25 Russell Ingall Repair Management Australia Racing Lapped +1 Lap 15
26 David Wall Wilson Security Racing Retired +7 Laps 0

Race 1

Pos Driver Team Status Time Points
1 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Racing Australia Winner 01:01:50.638 75
2 Tim Slade Supercheap Auto Racing Finished +3.110 69
3 David Reynolds The Bottle-O Racing Team Finished +5.469 64
4 Scott McLaughlin Valvoline Racing GRM Finished +9.448 60
5 Rick Kelly Jack Daniel's Racing Finished +10.605 55
6 Shane van Gisbergen Team TEKNO V.I.P Petfoods Finished +12.002 51
7 David Wall Wilson Security Racing Finished +16.478 48
8 Fabian Coulthard Lockwood Racing Finished +17.358 45
9 Jason Bright Team BOC Finished +18.423 42
10 Garth Tander Holden Racing Team Finished +19.507 39
11 James Courtney Team ADVAM/GB Finished +23.271 36
12 Nick Percat Walkinshaw Racing Finished +23.694 34
13 Craig Lowndes Red Bull Racing Australia Finished +26.364 33
14 James Moffat Norton Hornets Finished +26.833 31
15 Chaz Mostert Pepsi Max Crew Lapped + Laps 30
16 Jack Perkins Team JELD-WEN Finished +29.018 28
17 Lee Holdsworth Erebus Motorsport Finished +29.332 27
18 Robert Dahlgren Valvoline Racing GRM Finished +30.332 25
19 Russell Ingall Repair Management Australia Racing Finished +30.974 24
20 Marcos Ambrose XBOX Racing DJR Finished +31.908 22
21 Dale Wood Team ADVAM/GB Finished +36.559 21
22 Michael Caruso Norton Hornets Finished +47.158 19
23 Mark Winterbottom Pepsi Max Crew Lapped +4 Laps 18
24 Will Davison Erebus Motorsport Retired +10 Laps 0
25 Todd Kelly Jack Daniel's Racing Retired +18 Laps 0
26 Scott Pye Wilson Security Racing Retired +19 Laps 0

Qualifying 2

Pos Driver Team Status Time Points
1 Jason Bright Team BOC Winner 00:01:27.789 0
2 Shane van Gisbergen Team TEKNO V.I.P Petfoods Finished 00:00:00.083 0
3 Scott McLaughlin Valvoline Racing GRM Finished 00:00:00.117 0
4 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Racing Australia Finished 00:00:00.135 0
5 James Courtney Team ADVAM/GB Finished 00:00:00.312 0
6 Mark Winterbottom Pepsi Max Crew Finished 00:00:00.480 0
7 David Reynolds The Bottle-O Racing Team Finished 00:00:00.519 0
8 Tim Slade Supercheap Auto Racing Finished 00:00:00.564 0
9 Garth Tander Holden Racing Team Finished 00:00:00.684 0
10 Fabian Coulthard Lockwood Racing Finished 00:00:00.752 0
11 Scott Pye Wilson Security Racing Finished 00:00:00.769 0
12 Chaz Mostert Pepsi Max Crew Finished 00:00:00.782 0
13 Nick Percat Walkinshaw Racing Finished 00:00:00.813 0
14 Rick Kelly Jack Daniel's Racing Finished 00:00:00.834 0
15 Todd Kelly Jack Daniel's Racing Finished 00:00:00.888 0
16 Michael Caruso Norton Hornets Finished 00:00:00.970 0
17 Dale Wood Team ADVAM/GB Finished 00:00:01.033 0
18 Will Davison Erebus Motorsport Finished 00:00:01.044 0
19 Russell Ingall Repair Management Australia Racing Finished 00:00:01.166 0
20 James Moffat Norton Hornets Finished 00:00:01.243 0
21 David Wall Wilson Security Racing Finished 00:00:01.282 0
22 Robert Dahlgren Valvoline Racing GRM Finished 00:00:01.291 0
23 Jack Perkins Team JELD-WEN Finished 00:00:01.588 0

Qualifying 1

Pos Driver Team Status Time Points
1 Will Davison Erebus Motorsport Winner 00:01:28.764 0
2 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Racing Australia Finished 00:00:00.051 0
3 David Reynolds The Bottle-O Racing Team Finished 00:00:00.065 0
4 Tim Slade Supercheap Auto Racing Finished 00:00:00.218 0
5 David Wall Wilson Security Racing Finished 00:00:00.313 0
6 Scott McLaughlin Valvoline Racing GRM Finished 00:00:00.341 0
7 Rick Kelly Jack Daniel's Racing Finished 00:00:00.363 0
8 Mark Winterbottom Pepsi Max Crew Finished 00:00:00.421 0
9 Fabian Coulthard Lockwood Racing Finished 00:00:00.451 0
10 Chaz Mostert Pepsi Max Crew Finished 00:00:00.496 0
11 Jason Bright Team BOC Finished 00:00:00.573 0
12 Todd Kelly Jack Daniel's Racing Finished 00:00:00.581 0
13 Jack Perkins Team JELD-WEN Finished 00:00:00.609 0
14 James Moffat Norton Hornets Finished 00:00:00.617 0
15 Dale Wood Team ADVAM/GB Finished 00:00:01.140 0
16 Robert Dahlgren Valvoline Racing GRM Finished 00:00:01.356 0
17 Michael Caruso Norton Hornets Finished 00:00:02.062 0
18 Shane van Gisbergen Team TEKNO V.I.P Petfoods Finished 00:00:03.775 0
19 Nick Percat Walkinshaw Racing Finished 00:00:04.118 0
20 Craig Lowndes Red Bull Racing Australia Finished 00:00:07.009 0
21 Garth Tander Holden Racing Team Finished 00:00:07.748 0
22 James Courtney Team ADVAM/GB Finished 00:00:08.945 0
23 Scott Pye Wilson Security Racing Finished 00:00:11.384 0
24 Marcos Ambrose XBOX Racing DJR Finished 00:02:29.508 0
25 Russell Ingall Repair Management Australia Racing Finished 00:03:20.778 0