NRL teams round 21

Yahoo!7 July 25, 2012, 2:31 pm

Dragons v Storm, WIN Stadium, Friday @1945
Dragons: 1. Jason Nightingale, 2. Brett Morris, 3. Chase Stanley, 4. Beau Scott, 5. Daniel Vidot, 6. Jamie Soward, 7. Ben Hornby, 8. Dan Hunt, 9. Mitch Rein, 10. Trent Merrin, 11. Matt Prior, 12. Ben Creagh, 13. Dean Young.

Interchange: 14. Nathan Fien, 15. Jack de Belin, 16. Josh Miller, 17. Will Matthews, 18. Leeson Ah Mau (one to be omitted)

Storm: 1.Billy Slater, 2. Sisa Waqa, 3. Dane Nielsen, 4. Will Chambers, 5. Anthony Quinn, 6. Gareth Widdop, 7. Cooper Cronk, 8. Jesse Bromwich, 9. Cameron Smith, 10. Jason Ryles, 11. Sika Manu, 12. Ryan Hoffman, 13. Ryan Hinchcliffe

Interchange: 14. Todd Lowrie, 15. Rory Kostjasyn, 16. Richie Fa'aoso, 17. Kevin Proctor, 18. Brian Norrie (one to be omitted)

Referees: Ben Cummins/Chris James
Video Referee: Steve Clark
Roosters v Titans, Allianz Stadium, Friday @1945
Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello, 2. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, 3. Joseph 'BJ' Leilua, 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall, 5. Tautau Moga, 6. Braith Anasta, 7. Mitchell Pearce, 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, 9. Jake Friend, 10. Frank Paul Nuuausala, 11. Aidan Guerra, 12. Boyd Cordner, 13. Tinirau Arona

Interchange: 14. Nafe Seluini, 15. Lama Tasi, 16. Mitchell Aubusson, 17. Martin Kennedy, 18. Brad Takairangi (one to be omitted)

Titans: 1. William Zillman, 2. Kevin Gordon, 3. Jamal Idris, 4. Steve Michaels, 5. David Mead, 6. Aidan Sezer, 7. Scott Prince, 8. Luke Bailey, 9. Matt Srama, 10. Luke Douglas, 11. Greg Bird, 12. Mark Minichiello, 13. Nate Myles

Interchange: 14. Matt White, 15. Ben Ridge, 16. Luke O'Dwyer, 17. Beau Falloon, 18. Michael Henderson (one to be omitted)

Referees: Jason Robinson/Phil Haines

Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Bulldogs v Cowboys, ANZ Stadium, Saturday @1730
Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba, 2. Sam Perrett, 3. Josh Morris, 4. Krisnan Inu, 5. Jonathan Wright, 6. Josh Reynolds, 7. Kris Keating, 8. Aiden Tolman, 9. Mick Ennis, 10. James Graham, 11. Frank Pritchard, 12. Josh Jackson, 13. Greg Eastwood

Interchange: 14. Martin Taupau, 15. Dale Finucane, 16. Corey Payne, 17. David Stagg, 18. Harlan Alaalatoa (one to be omitted)

Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen, 2. Kalifa Faifai Loa, 3. Brent Tate, 4. Kane Linnett, 5. Antonio Winterstein, 6. Johnathan Thurston, 7. Michael Morgan, 8. Matthew Scott, 9. Aaron Payne, 10. James Tamou, 11. Gavin Cooper, 12. Glenn Hall, 13. Dallas Johnson

Interchange: 14. Anthony Mitchell, 15. Ricky Thorby, 16. Ashton Sims, 17. Scott Bolton, 18. Ray Thompson (one to be omitted)

Referees: Shayne Hayne/Gerard Sutton

Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Sea Eagles v Warriors, Patersons Stadium, Saturday @1930
Sea Eagles: 1. Dean Whare, 2. Jorge Taufua, 3. Steve Matai, 4. Jamie Lyon, 5. David Williams, 6. Kieran Foran, 7. Daly Cherry-Evans, 8. Jason King, 9. Matt Ballin, 10. Brent Kite, 11. Anthony Watmough, 12. Tony Williams, 13. Glenn Stewart

Interchange: 14. Jamie Buhrer, 15. Joe Galuvao, 16. Darcy Lussick, 17. George Rose, 18. Vic Mauro, 19. Daniel Harrison (two to be omitted)

Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke, 2. Bill Tupou, 3. Lewis Brown, 4. Konrad Hurrell, 5. Manu Vatuvei, 6. James Maloney, 7. Shaun Johnson, 8. Russell Packer, 9. Nathan Friend, 10. Ben Matulino, 11. Feleti Mateo, 12. Ben Henry, 13. Elijah Taylor

Interchange: 14. Sam Lousi, 15. Sione Lousi, 16. Jacob Lillyman, 17. Sebastine Ikahihifo, 18. Pita Godinet (one to be omitted)

Referees: Jared Maxwell/Alan Shortall

Video Referee: Pat Reynolds

Sharks v Panthers, Toyota Stadium, Saturday @1930
Sharks: 1.Matthew Wright, 2. John Williams, 3. Ricky Leutele, 4. Colin Best, 5. Nathan Stapleton, 6. Todd Carney, 7. Jeff Robson, 8. Bryce Gibbs, 9. Isaac De Gois, 10. Ben Ross, 11. Jeremy Smith, 12. Jayson Bukuya, 13. Paul Gallen (c)

Interchange: 14. Andrew Fifita, 15. Tyson Frizell, 16. John Morris, 17. Mark Taufua, 18. Anthony Tupou, 19. Jon Green (two to be omitted)

Panthers: 1. Josh Mansour, 2. Etu Uaisele, 3. Michael Jennings, 4. Brad Tighe, 5. David Simmons, 6. Lachlan Coote, 7. Luke Walsh, 8. Sam McKendry, 9. Kevin Kingston, 10. Tim Grant, 11. Clint Newton, 12. Cameron Ciraldo, 13. Nigel Plum

Interchange: 14. Shane Shackleton, 15. Mitch Achurch, 16. Ryan Simpkins, 17. Matt Robinson, 18. Danny Galea (one to be omitted)

Referees: Gavin Badger/Steve Lyons

Video Referee: Russell Smith

Raiders v Knights, Canberra Stadium, Sunday @1400
Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan, 2. Sandor Earl, 3. Jarrod Croker, 4. Blake Ferguson, 5. Reece Robinson, 6. Josh McCrone, 7. Sam Williams, 8. David Shillington, 9. Travis Waddell, 10. Tom Learoyd-Lars, 11. Josh Papalii, 12. Joel Thompson, 13. Shaun Fensom

Interchange: 14. Shaun Berrigan, 15. Joe Picker, 16. Mark Nicholls, 17. Sam Mataora, 18. Jarrad Kennedy

Knights: 1. Darius Boyd, 2. Kevin Naiqama, 3. Dane Gagai, 4. Timana Tahu, 5. Akuila Uate, 6. Jarrod Mullen, 7. Tyrone Roberts, 8. Zane Tetevano, 9. Danny Buderus, 10. Willie Mason, 11. Chris Houston, 12. Joel Edwards, 13. Neville Costigan

Interchange: 14. Robbie Rochow, 15. Zeb Taia, 16. Adam Cuthbertson, 17. Alex McKinnon, 18. Marvin Filipo (one to be omitted)

Referees: Matt Cecchin/Gavin Morris

Video Referee: Bernard Sutton

Rabbitohs v Tigers, ANZ Stadium, Sunday @1500
Rabbitohs: 1. Nathan Merritt, 2. Justin Hunt 3. Matt King, 4. Dylan Farrell, 5. Andrew Everingham, 6. John Sutton, 7. Adam Reynolds, 8. Eddy Pettybourne, 9. Nathan Peats, 10. Sam Burgess, 11. Chris McQueen, 12. Dave Taylor, 13. Michael Crocker

Interchange: 14. Jason Clark, 15. Dave Tyrrell, 16. Luke Burgess, 17. Ben Lowe, 18. Shaune Corrigan, 19. Josh Starling (two to be omitted)

Tigers: 1. Tim Moltzen, 2. Matt Utai, 3. Blake Ayshford, 4. Chris Lawrence, 5. Beau Ryan, 6. Curtis Sironen, 7. Benji Marshall, 8. Aaron Woods, 9. Robbie Farah, 10. Adam Blair, 11. Gareth Ellis, 12. Liam Fulton, 13. Chris Heighington

Interchange: 14. Junior Moors, 15. Ben Murdoch-Masila, 16. Matt Bell, 17. Ray Cashmere

Referees: Tony Archer/Brett Suttor

Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Broncos v Eels, Suncorp Stadium, Monday @1900
Broncos: 1. Luke Capewell, 2. Aaron Whitchurch, 3. Alex Glenn, 4. Gerard Beale, 5. Lachlan Maranta, 6. Corey Norman, 7. Peter Wallace, 8. Ben Hannant, 9. Andrew McCullough, 10. Petero Civoniceva, 11. Matt Gillett, 12. Sam Thaiday, 13. Corey Parker

Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt, 15. Josh McGuire, 16. Mitchell Dodds, 17. Dunamis Lui, 18. Brendan Gibb (one to be omitted)

Eels: 1. Jake Mullaney, 2. Luke Burt, 3. Ryan Morgan, 4. Cheyse Blair, 5. Ken Sio, 6. Ben Roberts, 7. Chris Sandow, 8. Tim Mannah, 9. Nathan Smith, 10. Fuifui Moimoi, 11. Nathan Hindmarsh, 12. Ben Smith, 13. Reni Maitua

Interchange: 14. Joseph Paulo, 15. Taulima Tautai, 16. Justin Poore, 17. Matthew Ryan, 18. Mitchell Allgood (one to be omitted)

Referees: Ashley Klein/Tony De Las Heras
Video Referee: Chris Ward

COMPARE & SAVE

Scores

Results

2014 NRL Premiership Season

2014 NRL National Youth Competition

2014 NRL Premiership Season

2014 NRL National Youth Competition

Schedule

2014 English Super League

5:00am AEST Fri, 18th April
5:00am AEST Fri, 18th April
5:00am AEST Fri, 18th April

2014 NRL National Youth Competition

1:45pm AEST Fri, 18th April
5:20pm AEST Fri, 18th April

2014 NRL Premiership Season

4:00pm AEST Fri, 18th April