NRL teams for round 19

Sportal, Yahoo!7 July 11, 2012, 3:27 pm

Bulldogs v Eels, ANZ Stadium, Friday @1945
Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba, 2. Sam Perrett, 3. Josh Morris, 4. Krisnan Inu, 5. Jonathan Wright, 6. Josh Reynolds, 7. Kris Keating, 8. Aiden Tolman, 9. Michael Ennis (c), 10. Sam Kasiano, 11. Frank Pritchard, 12. Dene Halatau, 13. Greg Eastwood

Interchange: 14. James Graham, 15. Dale Finucane, 16. Corey Payne, 17. David Stagg, 18. Josh Jackson (one to be omitted)

Eels: 1. Jake Mullaney, 2. Luke Burt, 3. Ryan Morgan, 4. Willie Tonga, 5. Ken Sio, 6. Luke Kelly, 7. Chris Sandow, 8. Tim Mannah, 9. Matt Keating, 10. Fuifui Moimoi, 11. Nathan Hindmarsh, 12. Matthew Ryan, 13. Reni Maitua

Interchange: 14. Joseph Paulo, 15. Taulima Tautai, 16. Mitchell Allgood, 17. Taniela Lasalo

Referees: Matt Cecchin/Phil Haines

Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Broncos v Warriors, Suncorp Stadium, Friday @1945
Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman, 2. Gerard Beale, 3. Alex Glenn, 4. Justin Hodges, 5. Dale Copley, 6. Corey Norman, 7. Peter Wallace, 8. Josh McGuire, 9. Andrew McCullough, 10. Petero Civoniceva, 11. Matt Gillett, 12. Sam Thaiday, 13. Corey Parker

Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt, 15. Ben Te'o, 16. Ben Hannant, 17. Mitchell Dodds, 18. Dunamis Lui (one to be omitted)

Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke, 2. Bill Tupou, 3. Ben Henry, 4. Lewis Brown, 5. Manu Vatuvei, 6. James Maloney, 7. Shaun Johnson, 8. Russell Packer, 9. Nathan Friend, 10. Ben Matulino, 11. Feleti Mateo, 12. Simon Mannering, 13. Elijah Taylor

Interchange: 14. Omar Slaimankhel, 15. Sione Lousi, 16. Jacob Lillyman, 17. Steve Rapira, 18. Sebastine Ikahihifo (one to be omitted)

Referees: Ben Cummins/Chris James

Video Referee: Chris Ward

Knights v Sea Eagles, Hunter Stadium, Saturday @1730
Knights: 1. Darius Boyd, 2. James McManus, 3. Dane Gagai, 4. Timana Tahu, 5. Akuila Uate, 6. Jarrod Mullen, 7. Tyrone Roberts, 8. Zeb Taia, 9. Danny Buderus, 10. Willie Mason, 11. Chris Houston, 12. Joel Edwards, 13. Neville Costigan

Interchange: 14. Marvin Filipo, 15. Zane Tetevano, 16. Adam Cuthbertson, 17. Alex McKinnon

Sea Eagles: 1. Dean Whare, 2. Jorge Taufua, 3. Jamie Lyon, 4. Steve Matai, 5. David Williams, 6. Kieran Foran, 7. Daly Cherry-Evans, 8. Jason King, 9. Matt Ballin, 10. Brent Kite, 11. Anthony Watmough, 12. Tony Williams, 13. Glenn Stewart

Interchange: 14. Jamie Buhrer, 15. Joe Galuvao, 16. Darcy Lussick, 17. George Rose, 18. Vic Mauro, 19. Daniel Harrison (two to be omitted)

Referees: Jason Robinson/Tony De Las Heras

Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Storm v Cowboys, AAMI Park, Saturday @1730
Storm: 1. Gareth Widdop, 2. Matt Duffie, 3. Dane Nielsen, 4. Justin O'Neill, 5. Anthony Quinn, 6. Maurice Blair, 7. Cooper Cronk, 8. Jesse Bromwich, 9. Cameron Smith, 10. Jason Ryles, 11. Sika Manu, 12. Ryan Hoffman, 13. Todd Lowrie

Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe, 15. Rory Kostjasyn, 16. Bryan Norrie, 17. Kevin Proctor, 18. Siosaia Vave, 19. Jaiman Lowe, 20. Sisa Waqa (three to be omitted)

Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen, 2. Ashley Graham, 3. Brent Tate, 4. Kane Linnett, 5. Antonio Winterstein, 6. Johnathan Thurston, 7. Ray Thompson, 8. Matthew Scott, 9. Aaron Payne, 10. James Tamou, 11. Gavin Cooper, 12. Glenn Hall, 13. Dallas Johnson

Interchange: 14. Anthony Mitchell, 15. Ricky Thorby, 16. Ashton Sims, 17. Jason Taumalolo, 18. Michael Morgan, 19. Scott Bolton (two to be omitted)

Referees: Tony Archer/Gavin Morris

Video Referee: Pat Reynolds

Tigers v Panthers, Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday @1930
Tigers: 1. Tim Moltzen, 2. Matt Utai, 3. Blake Ayshford, 4. Chris Lawrence, 5. Beau Ryan, 6. Curtis Sironen, 7. Benji Marshall, 8. Aaron Woods, 9. Robbie Farah, 10. Keith Galloway, 11. Adam Blair, 12. Liam Fulton, 13. Chris Heighington

Interchange: 14. Junior Moors, 15. Ben Murdoch-Masila, 16. Matt Bell, 17. Ray Cashmere, 18. Joel Reddy (one to be omitted)

Panthers: 1. Lachlan Coote, 2. Josh Mansour, 3. Michael Jennings, 4. Brad Tighe, 5. David Simmons, 6. Travis Burns, 7. Luke Walsh, 8. Sam Mckendry, 9. Kevin Kingston, 10. Tim Grant, 11. Nigel Plum, 12. Cameron Ciraldo, 13. Luke Lewis

Interchange: 14. Shane Shackleton, 15. Mitch Achurch, 16. Ryan Simpkins, 17. Matt Robinson, 18. Dayne Weston (one to be omitted)

Referees: Gavin Badger/Henry Perenara

Video Referee: Bernard Sutton

Raiders v Titans, Canberra Stadium, Sunday @1400
Raiders: 1. Reece Robinson, 2. Sandor Earl, 3. Jarrod Croker, 4. Blake Ferguson, 5. Edrick Lee, 6. Josh McCrone, 7. Sam Williams, 8. David Shillington, 9. Travis Waddell, 10. Dane Tilse, 11. Josh Papalii, 12. Joel Thompson, 13. Shaun Fensom

Interchange: 14. Shaun Berrigan, 15. Joe Picker, 16. Mark Nicholls, 17. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs, 18. Sam Mataora (one to be omitted)

Titans: 1. William Zillman, 2. Kevin Gordon, 3. Jamal Idris, 4. Dominique Peyroux, 5. Steve Michaels, 6. Aidan Sezer, 7. Scott Prince, 8. Luke Bailey, 9. Matt Srama, 10. Luke Douglas, 11. Ben Ridge, 12. Mark Minichiello, 13. Nate Myles

Interchange: 14. Matthew White, 15. Michael Henderson, 16. Luke O'Dwyer, 17. Beau Falloon, 18. Ryan James (one to be omitted)

Referees: Steve Lyons/Gavin Reynolds

Video Referee: Rod Lawrence

Dragons v Sharks, WIN Stadium, Sunday @1500
Dragons: 1. Jason Nightingale, 2. Brett Morris, 3. Chase Stanley, 4. Matt Cooper, 5. Daniel Vidot, 6. Jamie Soward, 7. Ben Hornby, 8. Dan Hunt, 9. Mitch Rein, 10. Trent Merrin, 11. Beau Scott, 12. Ben Creagh, 13. Dean Young.

Interchange: 14. Nathan Fien, 15. Jeremy Latimore, 16. Josh Miller, 17. Matt Prior, 18. Jake Marketo (one to be omitted)

Sharks: 1. Matthew Wright, 2. Isaac Gordon, 3. Ben Pomeroy, 4. Colin Best, 5. Nathan Stapleton, 6. Todd Carney, 7. Jeff Robson, 8. Bryce Gibbs, 9. Isaac De Gois, 10. Ben Ross, 11. Andrew Fifita, 12. Jayson Bukuya, 13. Wade Graham

Interchange: 14. Jon Green, 15. Mark Taufua, 16. John Morris, 17. Tyson Frizell, 18. Anthony Tupou (one to be omitted)

Referees: Ashley Klein/Adam Devcich

Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Roosters v Rabbitohs, Allianz Stadium, Monday @1900
Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello, 2. Joseph 'BJ' Leilua, 3. Mitchell Aubusson, 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall, 5. Tautau Moga, 6. Braith Anasta, 7. Mitchell Pearce, 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, 9. Jake Friend, 10. Martin Kennedy, 11. Aidan Guerra, 12. Boyd Cordner, 13. Frank Paul Nuuausala

Interchange: 14. Daniel Mortimer, 15. Tinirau Arona, 16. Lama Tasi, 17. Mose Masoe

Rabbitohs: 1. Greg Inglis, 2. Nathan Merritt, 3. Matt King, 4. Dylan Farrell, 5. Andrew Everingham, 6. John Sutton, 7. Andrew Reynolds, 8. Luke Burgess, 9. Isaac Luke, 10. Sam Burgess, 11. Chris McQueen, 12. Dave Taylor, 13. Michael Crocker

Interchange: 14. Justin Clark, 15. Nathan Peats, 16. Eddy Pettybourne, 17. George Burgess, 18. Dave Tyrell, 19. Ben Lowe (two to be omitted)

Referees: Shayne Hayne/Alan Shortall
Video Referee: Russell Smith

COMPARE & SAVE

Scores

Results

2014 NRL Premiership Season

2014 NRL National Youth Competition

2014 NRL Premiership Season

2014 NRL National Youth Competition

Schedule

2014 English Super League

5:00am AEST Fri, 18th April
5:00am AEST Fri, 18th April
5:00am AEST Fri, 18th April

2014 NRL National Youth Competition

1:45pm AEST Fri, 18th April
5:20pm AEST Fri, 18th April

2014 NRL Premiership Season

4:00pm AEST Fri, 18th April