7Sports app

NRL teams for round 14

Yahoo!7 June 5, 2012, 5:00 pm

Storm v Tigers, AAMI Park, Friday @1945
Storm: 1. Gareth Widdop, 2. Matt Duffie, 3. Dane Nielsen, 4. Will Chambers, 5. Justin O'Neill, 6. Maurice Blair, 7. Rory Kostjasyn, 8. Jesse Bromwich, 9. Ryan Hinchcliffe, 10. Jason Ryles, 11. Anthony Quinn, 12. Ryan Hoffman, 13. Todd Lowrie

Interchange: 14. Luke Kelly, 15. Michael Greenfield, 16. Siosaia Vave, 17. Jaiman Lowe, 18. Sisa Waqa, 19. Kenneath Bromwich, 20. Mitch Garbutt (three to be omitted)

Tigers: 1. Tim Moltzen, 2. Matt Utai, 3. Beau Ryan, 4. Chris Lawrence, 5. Lote Tuqiri, 6. Curtis Sironen, 7. Benji Marshall, 8. Aaron Woods, 9. Tom Humble, 10. Keith Galloway, 11. Adam Blair, 12. Liam Fulton, 13. Chris Heighington

Interchange: 14. Masada Iosefa, 15. Blake Ayshford, 16. Matt Bell, 17. Ben Murdoch-Masila, 18. Joel Reddy (one to be omitted)

Referees: Shayne Hayne/Gerard Sutton

Video Referee: Russell Smith

'''Knights v Raiders, Hunter Stadium, Saturday @1930
Knights''' 1. Peter Mata'utia, 2. James McManus, 3. Dane Gagai, 4. Timana Tahu, 5. Kevin Naiqama, 6. Jarrod Mullen, 7. Tyrone Roberts, 8. Kade Snowden, 9. Danny Buderus (c), 10. Willie Mason, 11. Chris Houston, 12. Joel Edwards, 13. Neville Costigan

Interchange: 14. Chris Adams, 15. Zeb Taia, 16. Adam Cuthbertson, 17. Alex McKinnon, 18. Junior Sa'u (one to be omitted)

Raiders: 1. Reece Robinson, 2. Dimitri Pelo, 3. Jarrod Croker, 4. Blake Ferguson, 5. Edrick Lee, 6. Josh Dugan, 7. Josh McCrone, 8. Dane Tilse, 9. Travis Waddell, 10. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs, 11. Josh Papalii, 12. Joel Thompson, 13. Shaun Fensom

Interchange: 14. Matt Mcilwrick, 15. Bronson Harrison, 16. Sam Mataora, 17. Joe Picker, 18. Trevor Thurling, 19. Mark Nicholls, 20. Sam Williams (three to be omitted)

Referees: Jared Maxwell/Ashley Klein

Video Referee: Paul Mellor

'''Sharks v Titans, Toyota Stadium, Sunday @1400
Sharks:''' 1. Matthew Wright, 2. Isaac Gordon, 3. Ben Pomeroy, 4. Colin Best, 5. Nathan Stapleton, 6. Chad Townsend, 7. Jeff Robson, 8. Bryce Gibbs, 9. Isaac De Gois, 10. Ben Ross, 11. Jeremy Smith, 12. Jayson Bukuya, 13. Wade Graham

Interchange: 14. Andrew Fifita, 15. Jon Green, 16. John Morris, 17. Mark Taufua, 18. Sam Tagataese (one to be omitted)

Titans: 1. William Zillman, 2. Kevin Gordon, 3. Jamal Idris, 4. Beau Champion, 5. David Mead, 6. Aidan Sezer, 7. Scott Prince, 8. Brenton Lawrence, 9. Matt Srama, 10. Matthew White, 11. Luke Douglas, 12. Mark Minichiello, 13. Luke O'Dwyer

Interchange: 14. Ryan James, 15. Michael Henderson, 16. Ben Ridge, 17. Steve Michaels

Referees: Jason Robinson/Gavin Badger

Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

'''Roosters v Broncos, Allianz Stadium, Sunday @1500
Roosters:''' 1. Anthony Minichiello, 2. Adam Henry, 3. Joseph 'BJ' Leilua, 4. Tautau Moga, 5. Sam Perrett, 6. Braith Anasta, 7. Daniel Mortimer, 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, 9. Jake Friend, 10. Martin Kennedy, 11. Aidan Guerra, 12. Mitchell Aubusson, 13. Boyd Cordner

Interchange: 14. Frank Paul Nuuausala, 15. Lama Tasi, 16. Tinirau Arona, 17. Mose Masoe, 18. Justin Carney, 19. Brad Takairangi (two to be omitted)

Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman, 2. Lachlan Maranta, 3. Jack Reed, 4. Gerard Beale, 5. Dale Copley, 6. Corey Norman, 7. Peter Wallace, 8. Josh McGuire, 9. Andrew McCullough, 10. Scott Anderson, 11. Alex Glenn, 12. Ben Te'o, 13. Corey Parker

Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt, 15. Mitchell Dodds, 16. Nick Slyney, 17. Dunamis Lui

Referees: Matt Cecchin/Adam Devcich

Video Referee: Bernard Sutton

'''Panthers v Warriors, Centrebet Stadium, Monday @1730
Panthers:''' 1. Lachlan Coote, 2. Etu Uaisele, 3. Geoff Daniela, 4. Brad Tighe, 5. Josh Mansour, 6. Travis Burns, 7. Luke Walsh, 8. Sam McKendry, 9. Kevin Kingston, 10. Dayne Weston, 11. Clint Newton, 12. Cameron Ciraldo, 13. Ryan Simpkins

Interchange: 14. Matt Robinson, 15. Chris Armit, 16. Danny Galea, 17. Nigel Plum

Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke, 2. Bill Tupou, 3. Ben Henry, 4. Konrad Hurrell, 5. Manu Vatuvei, 6. James Maloney, 7. Shaun Johnson, 8. Russell Packer, 9. Alehana Mara, 10. Ben Matulino, 11. Elijah Taylor, 12. Simon Mannering (c), 13. Feleti Mateo

Interchange: 14. Lewis Brown, 15. Steve Rapira, 16. Sione Lousi, 17. Jacob Lillyman, 18. Glen Fisiiahi (one to be omitted)

Referees: Steve Lyons/Brett Suttor
Video Referee: Phil Cooley

COMPARE & SAVE

Scores

Results

2014 NRL Premiership Season

2014 NRL National Youth Competition

2014 NRL Premiership Season

2014 NRL National Youth Competition

Schedule

2014 English Super League

5:00am AEST Fri, 18th April
5:00am AEST Fri, 18th April
5:00am AEST Fri, 18th April

2014 NRL National Youth Competition

1:45pm AEST Fri, 18th April
5:20pm AEST Fri, 18th April

2014 NRL Premiership Season

4:00pm AEST Fri, 18th April