Who's playing for who at the World Cup?

WHERE YOUR CLUB'S 2018 NRL PLAYERS WILL BE FOR THE WORLD CUP

 

BRISBANE (6)

Matt Gillett (Australia), Kodi Nikorima (New Zealand), Korbin Sims (Fiji), Joe Ofahengaue (Tonga), Tevita Pangai Jnr (Tonga), David Mead (PNG)

CANBERRA (9)

Jordan Rapana, Joseph Tapine (New Zealand), Josh Hodgson, Elliott Whitehead (England), Joey Leilua, Josh Papalii, Junior Paulo, Sam Tagataese, (Samoa), Kurt Baptiste (PNG)

CANTERBURY (5)

Aaron Woods, David Klemmer (Australia), Fa'amanu Brown (Samoa), Marcelo Montoya (Fiji), Will Hopoate (Tonga)

CRONULLA (8)

Josh Dugan, James Maloney, Valentine Holmes, Wade Graham (Australia), Ricky Leutele, Joseph Paulo (Samoa), Andrew Fifita (Tonga), James Segeyaro (PNG)

GOLD COAST (3)

Jarryd Hayne, Ben Nakubuwai (Fiji), Konrad Hurrell (Tonga)

MANLY (8)

Jake Trbojevic, Tom Trbojevic (Australia), Martin Taupau, Addin Fonua-Blake (New Zealand), Frank Winterstein, Matthew Wright (Samoa), Apisai Koroisau, Akuila Uate (Fiji)

MELBOURNE (9)

Billy Slater, Cameron Smith, Cameron Munster, Felise Kaufusi, Will Chambers (Australia), Nelson Asofa-Solomona, Kenny Bromwich (New Zealand), Young Tonumaipea (Samoa), Suliasi Vunivalu (Fiji)

NEWCASTLE (4)

Danny Levi (New Zealand), Chris Heighington (England), Herman Ese'ese (Samoa), Jacob Saifiti (Fiji)

NORTH QUEENSLAND (4)

Michael Morgan, Jordan McLean (Australia), Te Maire Martin (New Zealand), Jason Taumalolo (Tonga)

PARRAMATTA (9)

Brad Takairangi (New Zealand), Suaia Matagi (Samoa), Kane Evans (Fiji), Manu Ma'u, Michael Jennings (Tonga), Peni Terepo (Tonga), Nathan Brown (Italy), Mitchell Moses, Tim Mannah (Lebanon)

PENRITH (5)

Josh Mansour, Reagan Campbell-Gillard (Australia), Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, Dean Whare (New Zealand), Viliame Kikau (Fiji)

SOUTH SYDNEY (5)

Sam Burgess, Tom Burgess (England) Zane Musgrove (Samoa), Sitiveni Moceidreke (Fiji), Robbie Farah (Lebanon)

Michael Lichaa and Robbie Farah will suit up for Lebanon. Pic: Getty

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA (9)

Ben Hunt, Tyson Frizell, (Australia), Jason Nightingale (New Zealand), James Graham, Gareth Widdop (England), Tim Lafai, Leeson Ah Mau (Samoa), Paul Vaughan (Italy), Nene Macdonald (PNG)

SYDNEY ROOSTERS (7)

Boyd Cordner (Australia), Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, Isaac Liu (New Zealand), Eloni Vunakece (Fiji), Sio Siua Taukeiaho, James Tedesco (Italy), Daniel Tupou (Tonga)

WARRIORS (13)

Gerard Beale, Peta Hiku, Shaun Johnson, Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, Adam Blair, Simon Mannering (New Zealand), Bunty Afoa, Jazz Tevaga, Sam Lisone, Ken Maumalo (Samoa), David Fusitu'a (Tonga), Solomone Kata, Ata Hingano (Tonga)

WESTS TIGERS (7)

Russell Packer, Elijah Taylor (New Zealand), Taane Milne (Fiji), Kevin Naiqama (Fiji), Mahe Fonua, Tuimoala Lolohea (Tonga), Alex Twal (Lebanon)

* Cooper Cronk (Australia), Siliva Havili (New Zealand), Frank Pritchard (Samoa) and Michael Lichaa (Lebanon) remain unsigned for next year.

Watch the Rugby League World Cup live and free on the channels of Seven

feedback