Matt Turner

Matt Turner

Bio
Height/Weight: 1.91 m (6 ft 3 in)/79 kg (174 lb)
Date of birth:
Position: Goalkeeper

Goalkeeping

    Current season

Last 10 matchesGoalkeepingDiscipline
DateTeamOppLeagueScoreSAVGCGKFCFWYR
USABIHInternational Friendlies3030000
NENYCMajor League Soccer22120000
NEMIAMajor League Soccer3170000
NECOLMajor League Soccer4080000
NE@ORLMajor League Soccer3260000
NE@DCMajor League Soccer7270000
NECHIMajor League Soccer32110000

Goalkeeping

Career GoalkeepingGamesGoalkeepingDefenceGoalkeepingDiscipline
SeasonTeamLeagueSTASUBMinsSAVGCCSGKFCFWYR
2016/2017NEMajor League Soccer00000000000
2017/2018NEMajor League Soccer00000000000
2018/2019NEMajor League Soccer2702,430854252950410
2019/2020NEMajor League Soccer2101,856932852151441
2020/2021NEMajor League Soccer2602,340872772470500
2020/2021USAInternational Friendlies109010140000
2020/2021NEMLS is Back Tournament Knockout Stage1090410160000
2021/2022NEMajor League Soccer2902,6401033753230500
2021/2022USAInternational Friendlies109030180000
2021/2022USAConcacaf Gold Cup605702315640100
Qualifying World Cup 2022USAConcacaf World Cup Qualifiers50450832540000
2021/2022MLSMLS All-Star Game012910050000