AFL NAB Cup round two teams

Yahoo!7 February 28, 2013, 3:49 pm

NAB CUP ROUND TWO:

Etihad Stadium (Friday, March 1)


Western Bulldogs v Hawthorn (7.40pm EDT)

HAWTHORN

2. Jarryd Roughead, 3. Jordan Lewis, 4. Matthew Suckling, 5. Sam Mitchell, 6. Josh Gibson, 10. Bradley Hill, 13. Kyle Cheney, 16. Isaac Smith, 18. Brent Guerra, 19. Jack Gunston, 20. David Hale, 21. Shane Savage, 22. Luke Breust, 23. Lance Franklin, 24. Ben Stratton, 25. Ryan Schoenmakers, 27. Matt Spangher, 29. Will Langford (emergency), 32. Jonathan Simpkin, 35. Sam Grimley, 37. Jed Anderson, 38. Mitch Hallahan (emergency), 41. Taylor Duryea, 43. Amos Frank, 46. Derick Wanganeen, 47. Jonathon Ceglar (emergency)

WESTERN BULLDOGS

2. Robert Murphy, 3. Mitch Wallis, 4. Daniel Cross, 5. Matthew Boyd, 6. Luke Dahlhaus, 9. Jake Stringer, 10. Easton Wood, 11. Jack Macrae, 13. Daniel Giansiracusa, 14. Clay Smith, 15. Jason Tutt, 16. Ryan Griffen, 19. Liam Jones, 21. Tom Liberatore, 23. Jordan Roughead, 27. Will Minson, 29. Tory Dickson, 31. Tom Young, 33. Nick Lower, 37. Lukas Markovic, 38. Dale Morris, 39. Jason Johannisen, 42. Liam Picken, 44. Brett Goodes, 45. Tom Campbell, 49. Ayce Cordy

Simonds Stadium (Saturday, March 2)


Geelong v Adelaide (2.40pm EDT)

GEELONG

1. Mitch Brown, 2. Billie Smedts, 3. Jimmy Bartel, 5. Travis Varcoe, 7. Harry Taylor, 9. James Kelly, 11. Joel Corey, 19. Taylor Hunt, 20. Steve Johnson, 21. Jordan Murdoch, 22. Mitch Duncan, 23. Josh Caddy, 25. Jared Rivers, 29. Cameron Guthrie , 31. James Podsiadly, 32. Steven Motlop, 33. George Horlin-Smith, 34. Josh Walker, 35.Paul Chapman, 37. Cam Eardley, 39. Shane Kersten, 40. Jackson Thurlow, 41. Jesse Stringer, 44. Corey Enright,45. Joel Hamling, 46. Mark Blicavs

ADELAIDE

2. Brad Crouch, 3. Brent Reilly, 4. Josh Jenkins, 5. Scott Thompson, 7. Nathan van Berlo, 8. Lewis Johnston, 9. Rory Sloane, 10. Matthew Jaensch, 11. Matthew Wright, 14. David Mackay, 16. Luke Brown, 17. Bernie Vince, 18. Graham Johncock, 22. Andy Otten, 24. Sam Jacobs, 25 Ben Rutten, 26. Richard Douglas, 27. Tom Lynch, 29. Sam Kerridge, 32.Patrick Dangerfield, 35. Shaun McKernan, 36. Brodie Martin, 37. Ian Callinan, 40. Jason Porplyzia, 43. Aidan Riley, 45. Ricky Henderson

Townsville (Saturday, March 2)

Gold Coast v North Melbourne (3.30pm EST)

GOLD COAST

1. Jaeger O'Meara, 2. Zac Smith, 3. Jared Brennan, 4. Maverick Weller, 5. Jarrod Harbrow, 7. Karmichael Hunt, 8. Luke Russell, 9. Gary Ablett, 11. Harley Bennell, 12. Sam Day, 14. Matthew Warnock, 15. Daniel Gorringe, 16. Rory Thompson, 17. Steven May, 21. Jeremy Taylor, 24. David Swallow, 29. Tom Murphy, 30. Campbell Brown, 31. Jackson Allen, 32. Brandon Matera, 33. Aaron Hall, 34. Jack Hutchins, 36. Greg Broughton, 37. Jesse Lonergan, 38. Joel Wilkinson, 42. Kyal Horsley

NORTH MELBOURNE

1. Daniel Currie, 3. Ryan Bastinac, 4. Liam Anthony, 5. Ben Jacobs, 6. Lachlan Hansen, 7. Jack Ziebell, 8. Daniel Wells, 9. Andrew Swallow, 10. Ben Cunnington, 11. Michael Firrito, 12. Lindsay Thomas, 14. Jordan Gysberts, 16. Scott Thompson, 18. Shaun Atley, 19. Sam Wright, 22. Todd Goldstein, 23. Kieran Harper, 24. Levi Greenwood, 25. Robbie Tarrant, 28. Will Sierakowski, 29. Brent Harvey, 35. Aaron Black, 41. Aaron Mullett, 42. Scott McMahon, 43. Sam Gibson


Wangaratta (Saturday, March 2)

Essendon v Richmond (5.10pm EDT)

ESSENDON

1. Michael Hibberd, 2. Tom Bellchambers, 4. Jobe Watson, 5. Brent Stanton, 7. Leroy Jetta, 9. Brendon Goddard, 12. Stewart Crameri, 15. Courtenay Dempsey, 16. Tayte Pears, 17. Jake Melksham, 18. Michael Hurley, 19. David Hille, 20. Jackson Merrett, 21. Dyson Heppell, 22. Jake Carlisle, 23. David Myers, 26. Cale Hooker, 28. Elliott Kavanagh, 29. Alwyn Davey, 30. Patrick Ryder, 31. Dustin Fletcher, 34. Kyle Hardingham, 38. Nick Kommer, 39. Heath Hocking, 40. Ben Howlett, 46. Mark Baguley, 47. Cory Dell'Olio

RICHMOND


1. Chris Newman, 4. Dustin Martin, 5. Brandon Ellis, 6. Shaun Grigg, 7. Matt Dea, 8. Jack Riewoldt, 10. Shane Edwards, 11. Jake Batchelor, 12. David Astbury, 13. Ricky Petterd, 14. Bachar Houli, 16. Luke McGuane, 18. Alex Rance, 21. Shane Tuck, 23. Daniel Jackson, 24. Ben Griffiths, 26. Robin Nahas, 27. Aaron Edwards, 28. Jake King, 29. Ty Vickery, 31. Nick Vlastuin, 35. Matt White, 36. Matt McDonough, 37. Orren Stephenson, Matthew Arnot, 45. Brett O'Hanlon, 49. Steven Verrier

Wagga (Saturday, March 2)

Greater Western Sydney v Brisbane Lions (7pm EDT)

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY

3. Stephen Coniglio, 4. Toby Greene, 5. Dylan Shiel, 6. Lachie Whitfield, 8. Callan Ward, 10. Devon Smith, 11. Taylor Adams, 12. Jonathon Patton, 16. Nathan Wilson, 17. Adam Treloar, 18. Jeremy Cameron, 20. Adam Tomlinson, 22. Shaun Edwards, 25. Anthony Miles, 26. Jonathan Giles, 28. Liam Sumner, 31. Jacob Townsend, 38. Stephen Gilham, 39. Tim Mohr, 40. Adam Kennedy, 42. Mark Whiley, 43. Kurt Aylett, 46. Bret Thornton, 48. Sam Frost

BRISBANE LIONS

1.Sam Docherty, 3. Brent Moloney, 5. Billy Longer, 6. Josh Green, 7. Jed Adcock, 8. Rohan Bewick, 11. Pearce Hanley, 12. Stefan Martin, 15. Dayne Zorko, 17. Claye Beams, 18. Todd Banfield, 22. Marco Paparone, 23. Matthew Leuenberger, 26. Elliot Yeo, 28. Patrick Karnezis, 30. Jack Redden, 31. James Polkinghorne, 35. Ryan Lester, 36. Matt Maguire, 38. Tom Rockliff, 41. Mitch Golby, 42. Justin Clarke, 44. Aaron Cornelius, 46. Sam Michael

Etihad Stadium (Saturday, March 2)

Carlton v Fremantle (7.40pm EDT)

CARLTON

1. Andrew Walker, 3.Marc Murphy, 4. Bryce Gibbs, 6. Kade Simpson, 8. Matthew Kreuzer, 9. Kane Lucas, 11. Robert Warnock, 12. Mitch Robinson, 13. Chris Yarran, 14. Brock McLean, 15. Jeremy Laidler, 17. Sam Rowe, 19. Eddie Betts, 23. Lachie Henderson, 27. Dennis Armfield, 28. Tom Bell, 31. Marcus Davies, 34. Nick Duigan, 38. Jeff Garlett, 39. Frazer Dale, 40. Michael Jamison, 41. Levi Casboult, 42. Zach Tuohy, 43. Simon White, 44. Andrew Carrazzo, 45. Aaron Joseph, 46. David Ellard

FREMANTLE
1. Hayden Ballantyne, 3. Zac Dawson, 4. Jayden Pitt, 5. Garrick Ibbotson

6. Danyle Pearce, 7. Nathan Fyfe, 8. Nick Suban, 9. Matt de Boer, 10. Michael Walters, 11. Tom Sheridan, 12. Jonathon Griffin, 13. Tendai Mzungu, 15. Ryan Crowley, 16. David Mundy, 17. Hayden Crozier, 18. Luke McPharlin, 22. Tanner Smith, 26. Kepler Bradley, 30. Zachary Clarke, 33. Cameron Sutcliffe, 34. Lee Spurr, 37. Michael Johnson, 38. Jack Hannath, 41. Paul Duffield, 44. Jesse Crichton, 46. Clancee Pearce - See more at: http://www.afl.com.au/news/teams#sthash.GHjRqzSa.dpuf

Renmark (Sunday, March 3)

Port Adelaide v Melbourne (4pm CDT)

PORT ADELAIDE

3. Campbell Heath, 5. Matthew Broadbent, 8. Hamish Hartlett, 12. Jackson Trengove, 13. Cameron O’Shea, 14. Paul Stewart, 15. Lewis Stevenson, 16. Oliver Wines, 17. Tom Clurey, 20. Chad Wingard, 21. Matt Thomas, 22. Mason Shaw, 23. Matthew Lobbe, 24. Nathan Blee, 26. Andrew Moore, 30. Sam Colquhoun, 31. Darren Pfeiffer, 32. Jake Neade, 34. Jarrad Redden, 37. Kane Mitchell, 38. Ben Newton, 40. Aaron Young, 41. Brendon Ah Chee, 42. Tom Jonas, 43. Daniel Stewart, 45. Danny Butcher, 46. Justin Hoskin

MELBOURNE

1. Jesse Hogan, 2. Nathan Jones, 4. Jack Watts, 5. Jimmy Toumpas, 6. Chris Dawes, 7. Jack Viney, 8. James Frawley, 10. Shannon Byrnes, 12. Colin Sylvia, 13. Jordie McKenzie, 14. Lynden Dunn, 15. David Rodan, 17. Sam Blease, 19. James Strauss, 20. Colin Garland, 21. Cameron Pedersen, 22. James Magner, 25. Tom McDonald, 26. Daniel Nicholson, 27. Tom Gillies, 28. Joel Macdonald, 30. James Sellar, 31. Jack Grimes, 32. Michael Evans, 34. Dean Kent, 36. Aaron Davey, 38. Jeremy Howe, 39. Neville Jetta, 40. Mark Jamar, 42. Jake Spencer, 45. Matt Jones, 46. Dean Terlich, 47. Tom Couch, 48. Jack Fitzpatrick - See more at: http://www.afl.com.au/news/teams#sthash.jgpXTNgr.dpuf

Etihad Stadium (Sunday, March 3)

St Kilda v Sydney Swans (5.10pm EDT)

ST KILDA

1 Tom Hickey, 2 Arryn Siposs, 4 Clint Jones, 5 Ben McEvoy, 6 Sebastian Ross, 8 Trent Dennis-Lane, 11 Leigh Montagna, 14 Jarryn Geary, 15 Tom Ledger, 16 Jack Newnes, 17 Dylan Roberton, 18 Spencer White, 19 Sam Gilbert, 20 David Armitage, 21 Ahmed Saad, 22 Farren Ray, 24 Sean Dempster, 25 Sam Fisher, 27 Jason Blake, 28 Rhys Stanley, 32 Terry Milera, 34 Nathan Wright, 37 Beau Maister, 38 Sam Dunell, 39 Cameron Shenton, 43 Tom Curren, 45 Jackson Ferguson

SYDNEY
SYDNEY SWANS

4. Daniel Hannebery, 7. Harry Cunningham, 11. Jed Lamb, 12. Josh Kennedy, 13. Andrejs Everitt, 15. Kieren Jack, 17. Tommy Walsh, 18. Jesse White, 19. Tony Armstrong, 20. Sam Reid, 21. Ben McGlynn, 22. Dean Towers, 24. Jude Bolton, 25. Ted Richards, 26. Luke Parker, 30. Lewis Roberts-Thomson, 32. Lewis Jetta, 33. Brandon Jack, 34. Alex Johnson, 38. Mike Pyke, 39. Heath Grundy, 42. Xavier Richards, 43. Dane Rampe, 44. Jake Lloyd, 46. Shane Biggs - See more at:

Patersons Stadium (Sunday, March 3)

West Coast v Collingwood (4.40pm WST)

WEST COAST

1. Mitchell Brown, 2. Mark LeCras , 3. Andrew Gaff, 5. Brad Sheppard, 7. Chris Masten, 10. Scott Selwood, 11. Matt Priddis, 13. Luke Shuey, 15. Jamie Cripps, 16. Eric Mackenzie, 17. Josh Kennedy, 20. Dean Cox, 23. Darren Glass, 24.Matt Rosa, 25. Shannon Hurn, 26. Sam Butler, 27. Jack Darling, 28. Ashley Smith, 29. Scott Lycett, 31. Will Schofield, 32. Andrew Embley, 33. Josh Hill, 35. Patrick McGinnity, 37. Adam Selwood, 42. Jeremy McGovern, 43. Ashton Hams, 46. Simon Tunbridge

COLLINGWOOD

2. Jordan Russell, 5. Nick Maxwell, 8. Heritier O'Brien, 9. Martin Clarke, 10. Scott Pendlebury, 11. Jarryd Blair, 15. Jarrod Witts, 19. Jamie Elliott, 20. Ben Reid, 21. Quinten Lynch, 22. Steele Sidebottom, 24. Josh Thomas, 25. Ben Hudson, 27. Ben Kennedy, 28. Ben Sinclair, 32. Travis Cloke, 34. Alan Toovey, 36. Dane Swan, 37. Kyle Martin, 38. Peter Yagmoor, 39. Heath Shaw, 40. Paul Seedsman, 41. Sam Dwyer, 43. Adam Oxley, 45. Jack Frost, 46. Marley Williams, 48. Caolan Mooney

COMPARE & SAVE