GC2018 Games schedule Day 6 April 10

Commonwealth Games schedule for Tuesday, April 10:

Athletics - Track & Field (Carrara Stadium)

10:00-14:30 - Men's 200m, 800m, 400m hurdles, long jump, decathlon (110m hurdles, discus throw, pole vault): preliminaries; Women's 200m, 400m hurdles: preliminaries.

19:00-22:30 - Women's 400m: semi-finals; Men's 400m, T54 1500m, 110m hurdles, decathlon (javelin throw, 1500m): finals; Women's T54 1500m, 1500m, triple jump, hammer throw: finals.

Badminton (Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre)

09:00-15:00 - Men's singles, Women's singles, Mixed doubles: preliminaries.

16:30-22:30 - Men's, Women's singles and doubles, Mixed doubles: preliminaries.

Basketball (Cairns Convention Centre)

17:30-22:00 - Men's England v TBD / Scotland v TBD: qualifying finals.

Basketball (Townsville Entertainment and Convention Centre)

18:30-23:00 - Women's Jamaica v TBD / New Zealand v TBD: qualifying finals.

Beach Volleyball (Coolangatta Beachfront)

11:00-13:00 - Men's: quarter-finals 1 & 2.

15:00-18:00 - Women's: quarter-finals 1 & 2; Men's: quarter-final 3.

19:30-22:30 - Men's: quarter-final 4; Women's: quarter-finals 3 & 4.

Boxing (Oxenford Studios)

12:00-16:00 - Men's 46-49kg, 64kg, 91kg, Women's 57kg: quarter-finals.

18:30-22:00 - Men's 56kg, 69kg +91kg: quarter-finals.

Cycling - Time Trial (Currumbin Beachfront)

10:00-13:30 - Men's individual time trial: final.

14:45-16:30 - Women's individual time trial: final.

Hockey (Gold Coast Hockey Centre)

09:30-13:00 - Men's India v Malaysia / New Zealand v Scotland: preliminaries.

14:30-18:00 - Men's England v Wales / Australia v Canada: preliminaries.

19:30-23:00 - Women's India v South Africa / Australia v Scotland: preliminaries.

Lawn Bowls (Broadbeach Bowls Club)

09:00-14:15 - Men's singles: preliminaries; Women's pairs: preliminaries.

16:00-21:15 - Men's singles, fours: preliminaries; Women's triples: preliminaries; Mixed B2/B3 pairs: semi-finals.

Netball (Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre)

13:00-16:30 - Women's Barbados v Northern Ireland / Scotland v Malawi: preliminaries.

18:30-22:00 - Women's South Africa v Fiji / Wales v Uganda: preliminaries.

Para Powerlifting (Carrara Sports and Leisure Centre)

10:30 - Men's lightweight: final.

14:30 - Women's lightweight: final.

16:00 - Women's heavyweight: finals.

19:30 - Men's heavyweight: final.

Shooting (Belmont Shooting Centre, Brisbane)

09:00-17:10 - Men's 50m rifle prone: qualification; Women's 25m pistol: qualification precision, qualification rapid; Open Queen's Prize pairs: finals day 2; Men's 50m rifle prone: final; Women's 25m pistol: final.

Squash (Oxenford Studios)

11:00-14:30 - Men's, Women's, Mixed doubles: preliminaries.

18:00-21:30 - Men's, Women's, Mixed doubles: preliminaries.

Swimming (Gold Coast Optus Aquatic Centre)

10:30-12:00 - Men's S9 100m backstroke, 200m individual medley, 4x100m medley relay: preliminaries; Women's 400m freestyle, S8 50m freestyle: preliminaries.

19:30-22:30 - Men's S9 100m backstroke, 50m freestyle, 1500m freestyle, 200m individual medley, 4x100m medley relay: finals; Women's 50m backstroke, S8 50m freestyle, 400m freestyle, 4x100m medley relay: finals.

Table Tennis (Oxenford Studios)

09:30-15:00 - Men's, Women's singles group stage, TT6-10 singles group stage: preliminaries.

16:30-21:30 - Men's, Women's singles group stage, TT6-10 singles group stage: preliminaries.

Back To Top