The 2020 Le Mans 24 Hours entry list in full

Team Car Confirmed drivers

LMP1 - 6 cars

1  Rebellion Racing Rebellion R13-Gibson

 Gustavo Menezes

 Norman Nato

 Bruno Senna

3  Rebellion Racing Rebellion R13-Gibson

 Romain Dumas

 Louis Deletraz

 Nathanael Berthon

5  Team LNT Ginetta G60-LT-P1-AER

 Charlie Robertson

TBA

TBA

6  Team LNT Ginetta G60-LT-P1-AER

 Mike Simpson

 Guy Smith

 Chris Dyson

7  Toyota Racing Toyota TS050 Hybrid

 Mike Conway

 Kamui Kobayashi

 Jose Maria Lopez

8  Toyota Racing Toyota TS050 Hybrid

 Sebastien Buemi
 Kazuki Nakajima

 Brendon Hartley

LMP2 - 24 cars

11  Eurointernational Ligier JS P217-Gibson

 Adrien Tambay

TBA

TBA

21  DragonSpeed USA
Oreca 07-Gibson

 Memo Rojas

 Pipo Derani

 Ryan Cullen

22  United Autosports Oreca 07-Gibson

 Phil Hanson

 Filipe Albuquerque

 Paul di Resta

24  Nielsen Racing Oreca 07-Gibson

 Colin Noble

TBA

TBA

25  Algarve Pro Racing Oreca 07-Gibson

 John Falb

 Simon Trummer

TBA

26  G-Drive Racing Aurus 01-Gibson

 Roman Rusinov

TBA

TBA

28  IDEC Sport
Oreca 07-Gibson

 Paul Lafargue

 Paul-Loup Chatin

 Richard Bradley

29  Racing Team Nederland Oreca 07-Gibson

 Giedo van der Garde

 Nyck de Vries

 Frits van Eerd

30  Duqueine Engineering Oreca 07-Gibson

 Tristan Gommendy

 Jonathan Hirschi

 Konstantin Tereshchenko

31  Panis Racing  Ligier JS P217-Gibson

 Julien Canal

 Nico Jamin

TBA

32  United Autosports Oreca 07-Gibson

 Alex Brundle

 Will Owen

 Job van Uitert

33  High Class Racing Oreca 07-Gibson

 Kenta Yamashita

 Mark Patterson

 Anders Fjordbach

34 Poland Inter Europol Competition Ligier JS P217-Gibson

Poland Jakub Smiechowski

 Rene Binder

TBA

35  Eurasia Motorsport Ligier JS P217-Gibson

 Shane van Gisbergen

 Danial Gaunt

Nobuya Yamanaka

36  Signatech Alpine Elf Alpine A470-Gibson

 Pierre Ragues

 Andre Negrao

 Thomas Laurent

37  Jackie Chan DC Racing Oreca 07-Gibson

 Roberto Gonzalez

 Antonio Felix da Costa

 Anthony Davidson

38  JOTA Oreca 07-Gibson

 Ho-Pin Tung

 Gabriel Aubry

 Will Stevens

39  Graff Oreca 07-Gibson

 James Allen

 Alexandre Cognaud

 Vincent Capillaire

42  Cool Racing Oreca 07-Gibson

 Nicolas Lapierre

 Antonin Borga

 Alexandre Coigny

43  Thunderhead Carlin Racing Dallara P217-Gibson

 Jack Manchester

 Ben Barnicoat

TBA

47  Cetilar Racing Dallara P217-Gibson

 Roberto Lacorte

 Giorgio Sernagiotto

 Andrea Belicchi

48  Performance Tech Oreca 07-Gibson

 Cameron Cassels

TBA

TBA

49  Rick Ware Racing Riley Mk30-Gibson

 Cody Ware

TBA

TBA

50  Richard Mille Racing Alpine Alpine A470-Gibson

Germany Sophia Floersch

 Katherine Legge

Colombia Tatiana Calderon

GTE Pro - 11 cars

51  AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE

 James Calado

 Alessandro Pier Guidi

 Daniel Serra

63  Corvette Racing Corvette C8.R

 Jordan Taylor

 Antonio Garcia

 Nicky Catsburg

64  Corvette Racing Corvette C8.R

 Oliver Gavin

 Tommy Milner

 Marcel Fassler

71  AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE

 Sam Bird

 Davide Rigon

 Miguel Molina

89  Risi Competizione
Ferrari 488 GTE

 Sebastien Bourdais

 Olivier Pla

TBA 

91 Germany Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR-19

 Gianmaria Bruni

 Richard Lietz

 Frederic Makowiecki

92 Germany Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR-19

 Michael Christensen

 Kevin Estre

 Laurens Vanthoor

93 Germany Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR-19

 Nick Tandy

 Earl Bamber

 Matt Campbell

94 Germany Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR-19

 Patrick Pilet

 Mathieu Jaminet

 Julien Andlauer

95  Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage

 Nicki Thiim

 Marco Sorensen

 Richard Westbrook

97  Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage

 Alex Lynn

 Maxime Martin

 Harry Tincknell

GTE Am - 20 cars

52  AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE

 Christoph Ulrich

Germany Steffen Gorig

 Alexander West

54  AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE

 Giancarlo Fisichella

 Francesco Castellacci

 Thomas Flohr

56 Germany Team Project 1 Porsche 911 RSR

Germany Laurents Horr

 Matteo Cairoli

 Egidio Perfetti

57 Germany Team Project 1
Porsche 911 RSR

 Ben Keating

 Jeroen Bleekemolen

 Felipe Fraga

61  Luzich Racing Ferrari 488 GTE

 Francesco Piovanetti

TBA

TBA

62  Red River Sport Ferrari 488 GTE

 Johnny Mowlem

 Bonamy Grimes

 Charlie Hollings

65  WeatherTech Racing Ferrari 488 GTE

 Cooper MacNeil

TBA

TBA

70  MR Racing Ferrari 488 GTE

 Motoaki Ishikawa

 Olivier Beretta

 Kei Cozzolino

74  Kessel Racing
Ferrari 488 GTE

 Nicola Cadei

TBA

TBA

77 Germany Dempsey-Proton Racing
Porsche 911 RSR

Germany Christian Ried

 Riccardo Pera

TBA

80 Taiwan HubAuto Corsa Ferrari 488 GTE

Taiwan Morris Chen

 Tim Slade

 Marcos Gomes

81  GEAR Racing Ferrari 488 GTE

 Christina Nielsen

TBA

TBA

83  AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE

 Francois Perrodo

 Emmanuel Collard

 Nicklas Nielsen

85  Iron Lynx Ferrari 488 GTE

 Rahel Frey

 Manuela Gostner

 Michelle Gatting

86  Gulf Racing
Porsche 911 RSR

 Michael Wainwright

 Ben Barker

 Andrew Watson

87  JMW Motorsport Ferrari 488 GTE

 Richard Heistand

TBA

TBA

88 Germany Dempsey-Proton Racing Porsche 911 RSR

 Thomas Preining

TBA

TBA

90  TF Sport Aston Martin Vantage

 Salih Yoluc

 Charlie Eastwood

 Jonathan Adam

98  Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage

 Paul Dalla Lana

 Darren Turner

 Ross Gunn

99 Germany Proton Competition Porsche 911 RSR

 Pat Long

TBA

TBA

'Innovative Car' 

84  Association SRT41 Oreca 07-Gibson

 Takuma Aoki

 Snoussi Ben Moussa

 Nigel Bailly

Entries in bold are also full-season WEC participants

Reserve list (in order of priority):

No.TeamCar
55  Spirit of Race Ferrari 488 GTE
4  ByKolles Racing Team ENSO CLM P1/01-Gibson
17  IDEC Sport Oreca 07-Gibson
20  High Class Racing Oreca 07-Gibson
78 Germany Proton Competition Porsche 911 RSR
27  DragonSpeed USA Oreca 07-Gibson
60  Iron Lynx Ferrari 488 GTE
23 Poland Inter Europol Competition Ligier JS P217-Gibson
89 Germany Team Project 1 Porsche 911 RSR
96  D'station Racing Aston Martin Vantage