Aussies in action in London on August 2

Aussies in action on Friday August 3:

Hockey (Olympic Park - Riverbank arena)

08:30 - Australia v Argentina: men's preliminary.

Shooting (The Royal Artillery Barracks - Finals Hall & Ground Pass)

09:00 - Warren Potent and Dane Sampon: men's 25m rapid fire pistol qualification (stage 2), final, victory ceremony.

Judo (ExCeL)

10:15 - Jake Andrewartha (Aust) v Christoper Sherrington (GB): men's +100kg elimination rounds, quarter-finals.

Archery (Lord's Cricket Ground)

10:15 - Taylor Worth (Aust) v Xiaoxiang Dai (China): men's individual 1/8 eliminations.

Rowing (Eton Dorney, Buckinghamshire)

11:30 - Karsten Forsterling/Daniel Noonan/Christopher Moran/James McRae: men's quad sculls final.

11:50 - James Marburg/Brodie Buckland: men's pair final.

12:10 - Kim Crow/Brooke Pratley: women's double sculls final

Athletics (Olympic Park - Olympic Stadium)

10:00 - Tristan Thomas and Brendan Cole: men's 400m hurdles round 1.

10:00 - Dale Stevenson: men's shot put qualifying.

10:05 - Women's heptathlon, 100m hurdles, high jump.

10:25 - Women's triple jump qualifying.

10:40 - Melissa Green: women's 100m classification heats.

12:00 - Women's 400m: round 1.

13:00 - Youcef Abdi: men's 3000m steeplechase round.

Swimming (Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre)

10:15 - Bronte Campbell and Cate Campbell: women's 50m freestyle heat.

11:16 - Jarrod Poort: men's 1500m freestlye heat.

11:40 - Cate Campbell/Alicia Coutts/Belinda Hocking/Leisel Jones/Jessica Schipper/Leiston Pickett: women's 4X100m medley relay heat.

11:49 - Daniel Arnamnart/Jayden Hadler/James Magnussen/Brenton Rickard/James Roberts/Chris Wright: men's 4X100m medley relay heat.

Equestrian - Dressage (Greenwich Park)

11:00- Mary Hanna/Kristy Oatley/Lyndal Oatley: team dressage day 2.

Basketball (Olympic Park - Basketball Arena)

11:15 - Australia v Russia: women's preliminary.

Sailing (Weymouth and Portland, Dorset)

12:00 - Brendan Casey: men's Finn race 9 and 10.

Belina Stowell/Elise Rechichi: women's 470 race 1 and 2.

Tom Slingsby: men's Laser race 7 and 8

Malcolm Page/Matthew Belcher: men's 470 race 3 and 4.

13:30 - Iain Jensen/Nathan Outteridge: men's 49er race 9, 10 and 11.

13:35 - Krystal Weir: women's Laser Redial race 7 and 8.

Tennis (Wimbledon - Centre Court and No.1 Court)

12:00-20:00 - Men's and women's Singles: semi-finals; Mixed Doubles: semi-finals.

Beach Volleyball (Horse Guards Parade)

13:00-14:50 - Men's round of 16 (1 match); Women's round of 16 (1 match).

Gymnastics - Trampoline (North Greenwich Arena)

14:00 - Blake Gaudry: men's trampoline qualification, final, victory ceremony.

Judo (ExCeL)

14:00 - men's +100kg: repechages, semi-final contests, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony.

Diving (Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre)

14:30 - Jaele Patrick/Sharleen Stratton: women's 3m springboard preliminary.

Table Tennis (ExCeL)

14:30 - Australia v Germany: women's team round 1.

Boxing (ExCeL)

15:00 - Cameron Hammond v Custio Clayton (Canada): men's welter weight (69kg) round of 16.

Water Polo (Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena)

15:30 - Australia v Russia: women's preliminary.

Cycling - Track (Olympic Park - Velodrome)

16:00 - Alexander Edmondson/Rohan Dennis/Jack Bobridge/Michael Hepburn/Scott Sunderland: men's team pursuit round 1, finals, victory ceremony.

16:56 - Amy Cure, Melissa Hoskins, Nettie Edmondson and Josie Tomic: women's team pursuit qualifying.

Women's Keirin: round 1 & repechages, round 2, finals, victory ceremony;

Beach Volleyball (Horse Guards Parade)

17:00 - Women's round of 16 (1 match).

Athletics (Olympic Park - Olympic Stadium)

19:00 - Ryan Gregson and Jeff Riseley: men's 1500m round 1.

Henry Frayne and Mitchell Watt: men's long jump qualifying.

Men's shot put final.

Women's 100m: round 1;

Eloise Wellings: women's 10,000m final.

Dani Samuels: women's discus qualifying.

Women's heptathlon shot put, 200m.

Swimming (Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre)

19:30-20:50 - Men's 50m freestyle: final, victory ceremony; men's 100m butterfly: final, victory ceremony.

Women's 50m freestyle: semi-finals; women's 200m backstroke: final, victory ceremony; women's 800m freestyle: final, victory ceremony.

Beach Volleyball (Horse Guards Parade)

21:00 Women's round of 16 (1 match).